Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12990 Aii Ddr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12990 Aii Ddr Express train live running status. 12990 Aii Ddr Express train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Dadar (DDR) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 12990 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12990 Aii Ddr Express from Ajmer Jn is 20:05. The arrival time to Dadar is 12:50. The total distance covered by Aii Ddr Express is 976 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aii Ddr Express - 12990.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 20:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
Source
Beawar
53 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
1
2min
Sojat Road
119 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
2
2min
Marwar Jn
140 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
2
5min
Rani
192 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
2
2min
Falna
207 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
1
2min
Jawai Bandh
223 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
2
2min
Pindwara
262 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
2
2min
Abu Road
306 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
3
10min
Palanpur Jn
358 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
1
2min
Unjha
403 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
423 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
6
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
8
10min
Nadiad Jn
537 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
555 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
591 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
661 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
4
2min
Surat
720 km
08:47
08:47
08:52
08:52
On Time
2
5min
Navsari
749 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
2
2min
Valsad
788 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
3
2min
Borivali
953 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
7
3min
Dadar
976 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12990 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aii Ddr Express 12990 train running or not?

A. Aii Ddr Express 12990 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 20:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aii Ddr Express 12990 train now?

A. Check the location of Aii Ddr Express 12990 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aii Ddr Express 12990 train?

A. The last stop for Aii Ddr Express 12990 train is Dadar(DDR). The train reaches Dadar at 12:50