Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12990 Aii Ddr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12990 Aii Ddr Express train live running status. 12990 Aii Ddr Express train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Dadar (DDR) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 12990 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12990 Aii Ddr Express from Ajmer Jn is 19:50. The arrival time to Dadar is 12:25. The total distance covered by Aii Ddr Express is 977 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aii Ddr Express - 12990.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Beawar
52 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Sojat Road
118 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
139 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani
191 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Falna
206 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
222 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
261 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
304 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
357 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
400 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
422 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
490 km
04:35
04:35
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
536 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
555 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
590 km
06:36
06:36
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
661 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Surat
720 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
750 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
789 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
954 km
11:40
11:40
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
977 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12990 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aii Ddr Express 12990 running or not?

A. Aii Ddr Express 12990 starts from Ajmer Jn at 19:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aii Ddr Express 12990 now?

A. Check the location of Aii Ddr Express 12990 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aii Ddr Express 12990 train?

A. The last stop for Aii Ddr Express 12990 train is Dadar(DDR). The train reaches Dadar at 12:25