Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Aii Bdts Sf Spl 09621 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
06:35
Ajmer Jn
-2hr 20min
12 Stops
BDTS
04:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Bdts Sf Spl 09621 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Bdts Sf Spl 09621. Check Aii Bdts Sf Spl 09621 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2170
3A
INR1505
SL
INR570
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
AVL 0008
2hr 48min
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
AVL 0018
2hr 48min
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration-2hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Bdts Sf Spl 09621 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09621 Aii Bdts Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts06:35-01111min
KSGKishangarh07:0207:042min25 km1112min
JPJaipur09:0009:1010min135 km1116min
SWMSawai Madhopur11:2011:4020min267 km-11On Time
KOTAKota Jn13:0013:055min374 km21111min
RMARamganj Mandi14:0014:022min447 km11114min
BWMBhawani Mandi14:2314:252min475 km11115min
RTMRatlam Jn17:4017:5010min641 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn21:4521:505min902 km-111min
STSurat23:4923:545min1031 km3113min
VAPIVapi01:1501:183min1127 km-1232min
BVIBorivali03:2603:282min1265 km81218min
BDTSBandra Terminus04:15ends-1283 km4124min

Aii Bdts Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 22hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
11:20
11:20
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
374 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Ramganj Mandi
446 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
474 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
640 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
901 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1031 km
23:49
23:49
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1126 km
01:15
01:15
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
3min
Borivali
1265 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
1283 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Bdts Sf Spl 09621 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Bdts Sf Spl - 09621 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Bdts Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Bdts Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Bdts Sf Spl 09621 Train Information

Aii Bdts Sf Spl (09621) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1283 km. The fare classes on 09621 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Bdts Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Bdts Sf Spl 09621 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
veri good ,..,............
Train Is Good But Pantry Car is Not Avilable in This Train.
sab kuch okay okay hai great 👍
train is not cleaning 🧹
3rd class train 1.30 mints late between surat to Mumbai
Ye Train AEK no ki third class Ghatiya Chutiya Gadi hai is me na to koi pantry hai or na hi Ye gadi me saf safai hai ek no.ki Third class Ghatiya hai koi bhi nhi Jaye is me
poor cleaning not clean badrole
no cleanliness, no food available
no pantry in train as it's long run train and no mobile charger on call supervisor came delay
all good bt train time not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW