Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Aii Bdts Exp 12996 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
20:30
Ajmer Jn
17hr 40min
16 Stops
BDTS
14:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Bdts Exp 12996 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
RAC6
29min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL6
95% Chances
10min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL8
95% Chances
10min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC5
10min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL8
96% Chances
10min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 004
10min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 009
10min
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
AII
-
-
-

Aii Bdts Exp 12996 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12996 Aii Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts20:30-0411-
NSDNasirabad20:5420:562min24 km111-
BJNRBijainagar21:3421:362min66 km111-
BHLBhilwara22:3022:355min132 km111-
CORChittaurgarh23:4023:5515min186 km211-
NBHNimbahera00:2600:271min215 km-12-
NMHNimach00:5700:592min242 km112-
MDSMandasor01:4401:495min291 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn03:5004:0010min375 km612-
GDAGodhra Jn06:5006:522min563 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn08:0008:1010min637 km112-
BHBharuch Jn09:0109:032min707 km412-
STSurat10:0410:095min766 km212-
BLValsad11:0811:102min834 km312-
VAPIVapi11:3011:322min858 km212-
BVIBorivali13:1613:204min998 km612-
BDTSBandra Terminus14:10ends-1017 km512-

Aii Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Nasirabad
23 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Bijainagar
64 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
132 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Chittaurgarh
186 km
23:40
23:40
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
15min
Nimbahera
215 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Nimach
242 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
291 km
01:44
01:44
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
375 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
562 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
636 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
706 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Surat
765 km
10:04
10:04
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
834 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
860 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
999 km
13:16
13:16
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
1017 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Bdts Exp 12996 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Bdts Exp - 12996 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Bdts Exp 12996 Train Information

Aii Bdts Exp (12996) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1017 km. The fare classes on 12996 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Bdts Exp 12996 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train washroom's water was coming all over train compartments and very bad smell was been there throughout the journey
barish ka pani under aa raha hai upar chhat se S6 33 to 38 nd sab khidkiya bhi ban nahi hoti pankhe bhi nahi chalte bahut bakwaas train hai
xx Hague and uuuuiiiii9 jgfewwweeerrt are you going for a wedding or
not good for family seating space very small
its good train and have a nice journey
mullo ki savari ..ye saale aapne aap ko akbar ki olad smjhete h or train jese inke baap dada ki jagir ..mere ko bethi hui seat se uthaya puri family ne or us time us ki maa has rhi jese uske bete ne bahot aaccha kaam kiya
super cool and good morning guys
AC were not working at night
toilet condition very poor
ist journey in 3rd ac setisfied.happy journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW