Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12996 Aii Bdts Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12996 Aii Bdts Exp train live running status. 12996 Aii Bdts Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 12996 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12996 Aii Bdts Exp from Ajmer Jn is 20:30. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 14:10. The total distance covered by Aii Bdts Exp is 1017 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aii Bdts Exp - 12996.
Today
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Nasirabad
23 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Bijainagar
64 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
132 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Chittaurgarh
186 km
23:40
23:40
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
15min
Nimbahera
215 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Nimach
242 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
291 km
01:44
01:44
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
375 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
562 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
636 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
706 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Surat
765 km
10:04
10:04
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
834 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
860 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
999 km
13:16
13:16
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
1017 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12996 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train running or not?

A. Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train now?

A. Check the location of Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train?

A. The last stop for Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:10