Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12996 Aii Bdts Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12996 Aii Bdts Exp train live running status. 12996 Aii Bdts Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 12996 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12996 Aii Bdts Exp from Ajmer Jn is 20:45. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 14:10. The total distance covered by Aii Bdts Exp is 1017 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aii Bdts Exp - 12996.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
6
Source
Nasirabad
24 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
2min
Bijainagar
66 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
2min
Bhilwara
132 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
5min
Chittaurgarh
186 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
4
10min
Nimbahera
215 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
2
1min
Nimach
242 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
1
2min
Mandasor
291 km
01:44
01:44
01:49
01:49
On Time
1
5min
Ratlam Jn
375 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
7
10min
Dahod
489 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
2
2min
Godhra Jn
563 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
637 km
07:47
07:47
07:57
07:57
On Time
2
10min
Bharuch Jn
707 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
4
2min
Surat
766 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
5min
Valsad
834 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
3
2min
Vapi
858 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
2
2min
Palghar
941 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
998 km
13:18
13:18
13:21
13:21
On Time
7
3min
Bandra Terminus
1017 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12996 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train running or not?

A. Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train now?

A. Check the location of Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train?

A. The last stop for Aii Bdts Exp 12996 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:10