Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Aii Ddr Express 12990 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
20:00
Ajmer Jn
16hr 15min
21 Stops
DDR
12:15
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Ddr Express 12990 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Ddr Express 12990. Check Aii Ddr Express 12990 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1800
3A
INR1240
SL
INR455
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
WL 3
12min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 1
96% Chances
12min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL 3
98% Chances
12min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 002
12min
Fri, 14 Oct
RAC 1
12min
Sun, 16 Oct
AVL 012
12min
Wed, 19 Oct
AVL 0016
1hr 17min
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops21
Duration16hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Ddr Express 12990 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12990 Aii Ddr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts20:00-0111-
BERBeawar20:4120:432min53 km111-
SODSojat Road21:3321:352min119 km111-
MJMarwar Jn22:0022:055min140 km211-
RANIRani22:4122:432min192 km111-
FAFalna22:5823:002min207 km111-
JWBJawai Bandh23:1523:172min223 km211-
PDWAPindwara23:4823:502min262 km211-
ABRAbu Road00:2500:3510min306 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn01:2801:302min358 km112-
UJAUnjha02:0802:102min403 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn02:3002:322min423 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:3504:4510min491 km612-
NDNadiad Jn05:4605:482min537 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn06:0306:052min555 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn06:4006:455min591 km112-
BHBharuch Jn07:3307:352min661 km412-
STSurat08:2708:325min720 km312-
NVSNavsari08:5508:572min749 km212-
BLValsad09:3109:332min788 km312-
BVIBorivali11:4011:433min953 km712-
DDRDadar12:15ends-976 km612-

Aii Ddr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Beawar
52 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Sojat Road
118 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
139 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani
191 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Falna
206 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
222 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
261 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
304 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
357 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
400 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
422 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
490 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
536 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
555 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
590 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
661 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Surat
720 km
08:27
08:27
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
750 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
789 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
954 km
11:40
11:40
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
977 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Ddr Express 12990 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Ddr Express - 12990 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
ME1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Ddr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Ddr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Ddr Express 12990 Train Information

Aii Ddr Express (12990) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 976 km. The fare classes on 12990 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Ddr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Ddr Express 12990 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ac three tier compartment are very hygiene coaches.. and staff is very helpful..! thanks IRCTC..
very very nice train....very good food...
nice train nice seat nice AC nice class
no one came to clean the coach the toilet from Ajmer to dadar in A1 which your are charging more and seat were alloted like senior citizen side upper and upper young person were alloted side lower and lower this is the management of indian railway
hi bye..,....................,
best app to download the app
good services in foods
nice option 😅😊😊😊😊😊 good 👍🔥🔥
Avery Day DelayAvery Day Delay
X33C+27W, Valan, Gujarat 392310, India
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW