Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mmct Doubledecke 12932 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
06:00
Ahmedabad Jn
6hr 55min
10 Stops
MMCT
12:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Doubledecke 12932 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mmct Doubledecke 12932. Check Mmct Doubledecke 12932 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
WL 51
80% Chances
1min
Tue, 31 Jan
WL12
99% Chances
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 252
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 603
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 630
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 428
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 406
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 736
30min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 732
30min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops10
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mmct Doubledecke 12932 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12932 Mmct Doubledecke is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts06:00-07112min
NDNadiad Jn06:3206:342min46 km11110min
ANNDAnand Jn06:4706:492min65 km41110min
BRCVadodara Jn07:2107:265min100 km11112min
BHBharuch Jn08:1108:132min171 km41119min
STSurat09:1209:175min230 km2118min
NVSNavsari09:4009:411min259 km2119min
BLValsad10:1010:122min299 km31116min
VAPIVapi10:3010:322min325 km21117min
BVIBorivali12:0312:063min463 km71130min
MMCTMumbai Central12:55ends-493 km51113min

Mmct Doubledecke Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
07:21
07:21
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
09:12
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
259 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
298 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
324 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
12:03
12:03
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
492 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Doubledecke 12932 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Doubledecke - 12932 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
EOG
Seat Layout
Mmct Doubledecke Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Doubledecke Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Doubledecke 12932 Train Information

Mmct Doubledecke (12932) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 493 km. The fare classes on 12932 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Doubledecke: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Doubledecke 12932 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
211 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train I ever travelled by 😡😡😡😡😡🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
good for people having less and small bags... otherwise you need to be ready to handle at your own cost. seating is not comfortable.
good speed & punctual but uncleaned & uncomfortable seat
good train but need to upgrade more
loggeg problem varry bad. ......
The door is not closing (for C 5, lower, near seat number 66 to 70) and there by AC is function less. Toilets are stinking badly.
Best train in india for passengers good Quality
not excellent but good PIYUSH
Very conjusted, narrow seats, narrow space to keep your suitcases, not recommended for those who travels with big bags this is my real experience by traveling in it
THE MOST POWAR FULL TRAIN
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW