Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

12932 Mmct Doubledecke

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
06:00
Ahmedabad Jn
6hr 55min
10 Stops
MMCT
12:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12932 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 735
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 668
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 630
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 743
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 705
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 769
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 718
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 716
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 671
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 751
Wed, 09 Feb
AVL 774
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

12932 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mmct Doubledecke - 12932 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mmct Doubledecke 12932 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central, 6 days. The Mmct Doubledecke 12932 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of Mmct Doubledecke train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mmct Doubledecke - 12932 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mmct Doubledecke has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn,Surat, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mmct Doubledecke.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn06:3006:322min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn06:4506:472min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn07:2107:265min100 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn08:1108:132min170 km-11-
STSurat09:1209:175min229 km-11-
NVSNavsari09:4009:411min259 km-11-
BLValsad10:1010:122min298 km-11-
VAPIVapi10:3010:322min322 km-11-
BVIBorivali12:0312:063min462 km-11-
MMCTMumbai Central12:55ends-491 km-11-

12932 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Mumbai Central at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
06:29
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
3min
Anand Jn
64 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
07:27
07:21
07:33
07:26
7min
-
6min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
08:19
08:11
08:21
08:13
8min
-
2min
Surat
229 km
09:03
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
14min
Navsari
259 km
09:37
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
4min
Valsad
298 km
10:08
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
4min
Vapi
324 km
10:33
10:30
10:34
10:32
2min
-
1min
Borivali
463 km
12:03
12:03
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
492 km
13:00
12:55
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

12932 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Doubledecke - 12932 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
EOG
Seat Layout
Mmct Doubledecke Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Doubledecke Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Doubledecke (12932) Train

Mmct Doubledecke (12932) runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on this train route are CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12932 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
163 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The concept of a Double Decker is good but one thing I would want to say is that this train is very far behind from being comfortable. The seats are so small and rigid You hardly can move ur legs.. It becomes very tiring and irritating if ur a elder or a fat person. So b cautious. . Thats my personal experience which ended up in a nightmare.. Otherwise all other facilities and speed of train and timing are good..
The concept of a Double Decker is good but one thing I would want to say is that this train is very far behind from being comfortable. The seats are so small and rigid You hardly can move ur legs.. It becomes very tiring and irritating if ur a elder or a fat person. So b cautious. . Thats my personal experience which ended up in a nightmare.. Otherwise all other facilities and speed of train and timing are good..
The concept of a Double Decker is good but one thing I would want to say is that this train is very far behind from being comfortable. The seats are so small and rigid You hardly can move ur legs.. It becomes very tiring and irritating if ur a elder or a fat person. So b cautious. . Thats my personal experience which ended up in a nightmare.. Otherwise all other facilities and speed of train and timing are good..
Extremely convenient timing, speed & reliability but seats worst then state transport bus. I don't know why IRCTC is charging more then Karnavati. If you're planning to travel to Mumbai, keep this as a last option
The concept of a Double Decker is good but one thing I would want to say is that this train is very far behind from being comfortable. The seats are so small and rigid You hardly can move ur legs.. It becomes very tiring and irritating if ur a elder or a fat person. So b cautious. . Thats my personal experience which ended up in a nightmare.. Otherwise all other facilities and speed of train and timing are good..
The concept of a Double Decker is good but one thing I would want to say is that this train is very far behind from being comfortable. The seats are so small and rigid You hardly can move ur legs.. It becomes very tiring and irritating if ur a elder or a fat person. So b cautious. . Thats my personal experience which ended up in a nightmare.. Otherwise all other facilities and speed of train and timing are good..
The concept of a Double Decker is good but one thing I would want to say is that this train is very far behind from being comfortable. The seats are so small and rigid You hardly can move ur legs.. It becomes very tiring and irritating if ur a elder or a fat person. So b cautious. . Thats my personal experience which ended up in a nightmare.. Otherwise all other facilities and speed of train and timing are good..
all over was good expiriance...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW