Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Gujrat Mail 12902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
22:50
Ahmedabad Jn
-16hr 35min
12 Stops
DDR
06:15
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat Mail 12902 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujrat Mail 12902. Check Gujrat Mail 12902 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1830
2A
INR1085
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
SL
INR280
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 6
58min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 5
97% Chances
58min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 6
97% Chances
35min
Thu, 09 Feb
WL 2
97% Chances
35min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL8
97% Chances
31min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL12
97% Chances
31min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL12
97% Chances
31min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL3
97% Chances
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration-16hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujrat Mail 12902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12902 Gujrat Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts22:50-0711
MANManinagar22:5923:012min3 km2116min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd23:1523:172min28 km21114min
NDNadiad Jn23:3023:322min46 km11112min
ANNDAnand Jn23:4623:482min65 km41115min
BRCVadodara Jn00:2000:255min100 km11212min
BHBharuch Jn01:1101:132min171 km41215min
STSurat02:0702:125min230 km31211min
NVSNavsari02:3402:362min259 km21216min
BLValsad03:0503:105min299 km31222min
DRDDahanu Road04:0404:062min373 km21219min
BVIBorivali05:1805:235min463 km81233min
DDRDadar06:15ends-487 km51211min

Gujrat Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
02:07
02:07
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
259 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
298 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Dahanu Road
373 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
05:18
05:18
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
5min
Dadar
486 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat Mail 12902 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat Mail - 12902 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gujrat Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat Mail 12902 Train Information

Gujrat Mail (12902) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 487 km. The fare classes on 12902 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gujrat Mail 12902 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
184 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness sit is very bed condition cocroj& dust in side upper Barth i don't like this today this train journey
good train & nice journy for ahm to mumbai
No water coming in the sink all time
best train for night journey from both side and high security services
nice pic to taria okokok
very good train for gujrat
train is good but train time delay is issue
Lots of insects in compartment and very dirty toilet
bahut sari train chhe IMO time fix time Hamare mate abhi train bahut jaruri hai onley situation
please improve this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW