Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20902 Vande Bharat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20902 Vande Bharat Exp train live running status. 20902 Vande Bharat Exp train runs from Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20902 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 20902 Vande Bharat Exp from Gandhinagar Cap is 14:05. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 20:25. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Exp is 520 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhinagar Cap to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vande Bharat Exp - 20902.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Gandhinagar Cap at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
Source
Ahmedabad Jn
29 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
4
15min
Vadodara Jn
128 km
15:53
15:53
15:56
15:56
On Time
1
3min
Surat
257 km
17:10
17:10
17:13
17:13
On Time
2
3min
Vapi
350 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
490 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
7
2min
Mumbai Central
520 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20902 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vande Bharat Exp 20902 train running or not?

A. Vande Bharat Exp 20902 train starts from Gandhinagar Cap at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vande Bharat Exp 20902 train now?

A. Check the location of Vande Bharat Exp 20902 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 20902 train?

A. The last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 20902 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 20:25