Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09409Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
21-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
3
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
2
2min
Mahesana Jn
68 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
186 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
3
10min
Falna
284 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
625 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
631 km
21:06
21:06
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
687 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
715 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
812 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
840 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Mathura Jn
875 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Hathras City
917 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Sikandra Rao
951 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
980 km
03:52
03:52
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
10min
Ganj Dundwara
1012 km
04:27
04:27
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
1087 km
05:43
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
1147 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1225 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1227 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1299 km
11:00
11:00
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
15min
Barabanki Jn
1328 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1417 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Basti
1505 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1535 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1569 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination