Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

82902 Irctc Tejas Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
06:40
Ahmedabad Jn
6hr 25min
8 Stops
MMCT
13:05
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

82902 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
EC
INR1775
October 2021
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
8min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 376
8min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 342
8min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 276
8min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 362
8min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 315
8min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 0268
38min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 0112
38min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 0313
38min
Fri, 12 Nov
AVL 0382
38min
Sat, 13 Nov
AVL 0390
38min
Sun, 14 Nov
AVL 0360
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

82902 Schedule & Time Table

82902 - Irctc Tejas Exp runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central, 4 days of the week. The 82902 mail express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 82902 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Vadodara Jn,Surat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are CC,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Irctc Tejas Exp - 82902 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Irctc Tejas Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts06:40-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn07:0907:112min46 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn07:5407:595min100 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn08:4308:452min170 km-11-
STSurat09:2509:305min229 km-11-
VAPIVapi10:3710:392min322 km-11-
BVIBorivali12:1212:153min462 km-11-
ADHAndheri12:2812:302min474 km-11-
MMCTMumbai Central13:05ends-491 km-11-

82902 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Irctc Tejas Exp - 82902 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Borivali at 12:24
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
06:41
06:40
1min
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
07:23
07:09
07:25
07:11
14min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
07:59
07:54
08:04
07:59
5min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
08:47
08:43
08:49
08:45
4min
-
2min
Surat
229 km
09:29
09:25
09:33
09:30
3min
-
4min
Vapi
324 km
10:36
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
3min
Borivali
463 km
12:24
12:12
12:15
12:15
12min
-
1431min
Andheri
475 km
12:33
12:28
12:34
12:30
5min
-
1min
Mumbai Central
492 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

82902 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Irctc Tejas Exp - 82902 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
E1
E2
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
EOG
Seat Layout
Irctc Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIrctc Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Irctc Tejas Exp (82902) Train

82902 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central mail express train and covers a distance of about 491 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 82902 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

82902 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
80 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super super super super super
super super super super super
superior train & safe travling.
On Time Train Tejas private express Train 🚆 With Wap7i hog with brc logo and design with fortune advertising in loco. Speed will be at 139km/hr. I give this is my favourite train I am give rating is 5.0 Star 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟.
Very Very Very Great Very Very Good service Superb, 👍🎉🥳
super super super super super
super super super super super
super super super super super
super super super super super
super super super super super
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW