Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
06:40
Ahmedabad Jn
6hr 25min
7 Stops
MMCT
13:05
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Irctc Tejas Exp 82902. Check Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
EC
INR1775
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 035
24min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 8
74% Chances
24min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 28
49% Chances
24min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 24
54% Chances
24min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 176
24min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 329
24min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 313
36min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 347
1hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration6hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82902 Irctc Tejas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts06:40-0511-
NDNadiad Jn07:0907:112min46 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn07:5407:595min100 km111-
BHBharuch Jn08:4408:462min170 km111-
STSurat09:2509:305min229 km211-
VAPIVapi10:3710:392min322 km211-
BVIBorivali12:1212:153min462 km711-
MMCTMumbai Central13:05ends-491 km411-

Irctc Tejas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 19hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
07:54
07:54
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
324 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
12:12
12:12
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
492 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Irctc Tejas Exp - 82902 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
E1
E2
E3
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
EOG
Seat Layout
Irctc Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIrctc Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 Train Information

Irctc Tejas Exp (82902) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on 82902 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Irctc Tejas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
amazing train my dream to travel this train
premium train delayed by 2 hours The hospitality is great.
good service and wel timeing
Excellent service ..cleanliness...well maintained. spacious
superb facilities in Train Tejas Express from Surat to Mumbai central travelling was very very good and fine very very good and excellent staff's well services has given from staff's totally outstanding beautiful journey
very good train according to family
Super faast tren i love my india
बहुत ही अच्छा और सुन्दर तबियत ठीक कर दिया और थोड़ा ठीक करने वाला सुलभ की सफाई व्यवस्था हर 700km केसथ साथ हर बड़े स्टेशन पर पैसेंजरों को जागरूक करने का काम शुरू किया जाना चाहिए,,अब तक तो 60,65%=लोगों का ही ध्यान इस तरफ हुआ है। ,, धन्यवाद ,, सबके दिल का मेल,,, स्वच्छ हो रेल ,।। जय हिन्द,,स्वच्छ भारत,, सुध्ध भारत,,,
good train. generally on time
Breakfast offering was too heavy n Lunch offering was too light.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW