Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Petlad to Anand Trains

PTD
Petlad Jn
05:32
Wed, 22 May
53min
22 km
ANND
Anand Jn
06:25
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR10
79418 Cby Annd Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 79418 Running Status )
PTD
Petlad Jn
07:35
Wed, 22 May
55min
22 km
ANND
Anand Jn
08:30
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR10
79422 Cby Annd Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 79422 Running Status )
PTD
Petlad Jn
09:50
Wed, 22 May
55min
22 km
ANND
Anand Jn
10:45
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR10
PTD
Petlad Jn
11:55
Wed, 22 May
45min
22 km
ANND
Anand Jn
12:40
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR10
PTD
Petlad Jn
14:17
Wed, 22 May
43min
22 km
ANND
Anand Jn
15:00
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR10
79426 Cby Annd Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 79426 Running Status )
PTD
Petlad Jn
16:15
Wed, 22 May
45min
22 km
ANND
Anand Jn
17:00
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR10
79420 Cby Annd Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 79420 Running Status )
PTD
Petlad Jn
18:30
Wed, 22 May
55min
22 km
ANND
Anand Jn
19:25
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR10
PTD
Petlad Jn
20:40
Wed, 22 May
55min
22 km
ANND
Anand Jn
21:35
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR10
PTD
Petlad Jn
05:45
Wed, 22 May
48min
22 km
ANND
Anand Jn
06:33
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR10
PTD
Petlad Jn
07:56
Wed, 22 May
49min
22 km
ANND
Anand Jn
08:45
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR10

Petlad to Anand Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Petlad to Anand trains – Approximately 16 trains run today between Petlad and Anand, covering a distance of about 22 km by train. Trains from Petlad to Anand are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Petlad to Anand train reservation, Petlad to Anand train ticket price, and Petlad Anand railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Petlad to Anand train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Petlad to Anand.

With ixigo, you can check Petlad to Anand train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Petlad to Anand train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Petlad to Anand train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anand to Petlad train tickets online. You can also book Petlad to Anand train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Petlad to Anand Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Anand from Petlad is 79414 Khambhat - Anand Demu. From Petlad, the train takes 43min hours to reach Anand. The train starts at 14:17:00 from Petlad PTD and reaches Anand ANND at 15:00:00. 79414 Khambhat - Anand Demu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Petlad to Anand:

The cheapest train to Anand from Petlad is 09430 Mfp Adi Spl. The train takes 49min to reach Anand from Petlad. The train starts at 18:41:00 from Petlad PTD and reaches Anand ANND at 19:30:00. Mfp Adi Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Petlad to Anand Last Train:

The last train to reach Anand from Petlad is 79424 Khambhat - Anand Demu. From Petlad, the last train takes 55min hours to reach Anand. The last train starts at 20:40:00 from Petlad PTD and reaches Anand ANND at 21:35:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Petlad to Anand:

The first train to Anand from Petlad is 79428 Khambhat - Anand Demu. From Petlad, the train takes 53min to reach Anand. This train starts at 05:32:00 from Petlad PTD and reaches Anand ANND at 06:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Petlad to Anand Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Petlad and Anand? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Petlad to Anand Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Petlad to Anand everyday?

A. There are 16 trains that run between Petlad to Anand everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Petlad to Anand by train?

A. While travelling from Petlad to Anand by train, the distance between the two locations is 22 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Petlad have?

A. Petlad has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Anand have?

A. Anand has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Petlad to Anand?

A. There are 16 weekly trains to reach Anand from Petlad.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Petlad to Anand?

A. Travel time by train between Petlad to Anand is 43min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Petlad to Anand.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Petlad to Anand.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Petlad to Anand? Provide details.

A. 79418 Cby Annd Dmu is the slowest train running between Petlad to Anand. Covering a distance of 22 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:35:00 and 08:30:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Petlad to Anand?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Petlad to Anand.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Petlad to Anand?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Petlad to Anand.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Petlad to Anand?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Petlad to Anand.

Petlad Jn Railway Station

City : Petlad
Code : PTD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Anand Jn Railway Station

City : Anand
Code : ANND
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available