Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20936 Indb Gimb Sfast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20936 Indb Gimb Sfast train live running status. 20936 Indb Gimb Sfast train runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Sun. 20936 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 20936 Indb Gimb Sfast from Indore Jn Bg is 01:07. The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 14:58. The total distance covered by Indb Gimb Sfast is 806 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Indore Jn Bg to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Indb Gimb Sfast - 20936.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Gandhidham Bg at 14:58
Refresh
Updated 13hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
01:07
23:30
1hr 37min
4
Source
Dewas
39 km
01:43
23:56
01:45
23:58
1hr 47min
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
80 km
02:23
00:40
02:29
00:45
1hr 44min
6
6min
Ratlam Jn
176 km
03:49
02:25
03:55
02:30
1hr 25min
4
6min
Dahod
289 km
05:19
03:56
05:22
03:58
1hr 24min
2
3min
Godhra Jn
364 km
06:15
05:33
06:18
05:35
43min
1
3min
Nadiad Jn
461 km
08:06
07:48
08:08
07:50
18min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
507 km
08:55
09:05
09:16
09:15
1min
1
21min
Viramgam Jn
572 km
10:31
10:11
10:38
10:13
25min
1
7min
Gandhidham Bg
806 km
14:58
14:05
Destination
53min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Indb Gimb Sfast 20936 train running or not?

A. Indb Gimb Sfast 20936 train starts from Indore Jn Bg at 01:07. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Indb Gimb Sfast 20936 train now?

A. Check the location of Indb Gimb Sfast 20936 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Indb Gimb Sfast 20936 train?

A. The last stop for Indb Gimb Sfast 20936 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 14:58