Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12945 महुवा एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12945 महुवा एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 12945 महुवा एक्सप्रेस train runs from Veraval (VRL) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon. 12945 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12945 महुवा एक्सप्रेस from Veraval is 04:31. The arrival time to Banaras is 14:10. The total distance covered by महुवा एक्सप्रेस is 1977 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Veraval to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of महुवा एक्सप्रेस - 12945.
Arrived 25min early
Reached Banaras at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 6hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
04:31
04:30
1min
1
Source
Junagadh Jn
82 km
06:20
05:49
06:22
05:50
32min
1
2min
Jetalsar Jn
108 km
06:38
06:22
06:55
06:25
30min
1
17min
Vadiya Devli
134 km
07:19
06:58
07:20
06:59
21min
1
1min
Kunkavav Jn
152 km
07:43
07:15
07:44
07:16
28min
1
1min
Chital
181 km
08:07
07:45
08:08
07:46
22min
1
1min
Khijadiya Jn
187 km
08:18
07:56
08:19
07:57
22min
-
1min
Lathi
198 km
08:35
08:12
08:36
08:13
23min
1
1min
Dhola Jn
239 km
09:24
08:54
09:27
08:55
32min
2
3min
Botad Jn
282 km
09:58
09:35
10:09
09:40
29min
4
11min
Dhandhuka
329 km
11:00
10:21
11:01
10:22
39min
1
1min
Bavla
405 km
12:07
11:28
12:08
11:29
39min
1
1min
SARKHEJ
427 km
12:28
11:42
12:28
11:43
45min
3
-
Ahmedabad Jn
461 km
13:40
13:30
13:57
13:50
7min
5
17min
Nadiad Jn
507 km
14:35
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
5min
Anand Jn
525 km
15:05
14:55
15:07
14:57
10min
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
557 km
15:48
15:40
15:53
15:45
8min
2
5min
Godhra Jn
623 km
16:42
16:41
16:46
16:43
3min
3
4min
Ratlam Jn
811 km
19:23
19:03
19:47
19:13
34min
5
24min
Nagda Jn
853 km
20:24
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
6min
Shamgarh
944 km
21:33
21:28
21:35
21:30
5min
2
2min
Kota Jn
1078 km
23:45
23:35
23:55
23:40
15min
1
10min
Gangapur City
1249 km
01:52
01:38
01:58
01:40
18min
1
6min
Agra Fort
1410 km
04:46
04:45
04:57
04:50
7min
1
11min
Tundla Jn
1433 km
05:42
05:53
05:57
05:55
2min
7
15min
Etawah Jn
1525 km
07:06
07:10
07:13
07:12
1min
3
7min
Govindpuri
1661 km
08:50
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
15min
Prayagraj Jn.
1857 km
11:51
11:40
12:03
11:50
13min
5
12min
Banaras
1977 km
14:10
14:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is महुवा एक्सप्रेस 12945 train running or not?

A. महुवा एक्सप्रेस 12945 train starts from Veraval at 04:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is महुवा एक्सप्रेस 12945 train now?

A. Check the location of महुवा एक्सप्रेस 12945 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for महुवा एक्सप्रेस 12945 train?

A. The last stop for महुवा एक्सप्रेस 12945 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 14:10