Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Calicut to Chengannur Trains

12081 TVC JANSHATABDI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12081 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
06:10
Fri, 26 Apr
5hr 21min
288 km
CNGR
Chengannur
11:31
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
CC
INR155
16649 PARASURAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16649 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
08:40
Fri, 26 Apr
7hr 27min
288 km
CNGR
Chengannur
16:07
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
CC
INR120
20633 TVC VANDEBHARAT
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20633 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
16:30
Fri, 26 Apr
4hr 16min
288 km
CNGR
Chengannur
20:46
Fri, 26 Apr
CC
EC
INR1040
16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16348 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
18:25
Fri, 26 Apr
6hr 43min
288 km
CNGR
Chengannur
01:08
Sat, 27 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR200
16333 VRL TVC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
18:35
Fri, 26 Apr
6hr 15min
288 km
CNGR
Chengannur
00:50
Sat, 27 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR200
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16630 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
22:30
Fri, 26 Apr
6hr 45min
288 km
CNGR
Chengannur
05:15
Sat, 27 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR200
01463 LTT KCVL SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01463 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
11:20
Fri, 26 Apr
5hr 45min
288 km
CNGR
Chengannur
17:05
Fri, 26 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR1050

Calicut to Chengannur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Calicut to Chengannur trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Calicut and Chengannur, covering a distance of about 288 km by train. Trains from Calicut to Chengannur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Calicut to Chengannur train reservation, Calicut to Chengannur train ticket price, and Calicut Chengannur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Calicut to Chengannur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Calicut to Chengannur.

With ixigo, you can check Calicut to Chengannur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Calicut to Chengannur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Calicut to Chengannur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chengannur to Calicut train tickets online. You can also book Calicut to Chengannur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Calicut to Chengannur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Calicut to Chengannur is 20633 TVC VANDEBHARAT. It takes about 4hr 16min hours to reach Chengannur. This train leaves Calicut (CLT) at 16:30:00 and reaches Chengannur (CNGR) at 20:46:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Calicut to Chengannur:

The cheapest train from Calicut to Chengannur is 16649 PARASURAM EXP. It takes around 7hr 27min to reach Chengannur. 16649 PARASURAM EXP leaves Calicut CLT at 08:40:00 and reaches Chengannur CNGR at 16:07:00. The price of PARASURAM EXP ticket is 120 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Calicut to Chengannur Last Train:

The last train to Chengannur from Calicut is 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS. It takes around 6hr 45min hours to reach Chengannur. The last train leaves Calicut CLT at 22:30:00 and reaches Chengannur CNGR at 05:15:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Calicut to Chengannur:

The first train from Calicut to Chengannur is 12081 TVC JANSHATABDI. This train takes about 5hr 21min to reach Chengannur. It leaves Calicut CLT at 06:10:00 and reaches Chengannur CNGR at 11:31:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat.

PNR status enquiry from Calicut to Chengannur:

If you are travelling from Calicut to Chengannur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Calicut to Chengannur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Calicut to Chengannur?

A. 7 trains run daily between Calicut to Chengannur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Calicut to Chengannur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Calicut to Chengannur is 288 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Calicut?

A. In Calicut there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chengannur?

A. In Chengannur there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Calicut to Chengannur?

A. To travel from Calicut to Chengannur, 7 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Calicut to Chengannur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Calicut to Chengannur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Calicut to Chengannur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Calicut to Chengannur route is 16649 PARASURAM EXP. It departs from Calicut at 08:40:00 and reaches Chengannur at 16:07:00. The train covers a distance of 288 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Calicut to Chengannur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Calicut to Chengannur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Calicut to Chengannur?

A. When travelling from Calicut to Chengannur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Calicut to Chengannur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Calicut to Chengannur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kozhikkode Railway Station

City : Calicut
Code : CLT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Chengannur Railway Station

City : Chengannur
Code : CNGR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget