Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dholi to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Dholi to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Dholi to Kolkata covering a distance of 538 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dholi to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Dholi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ढोली से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03022Rxl Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03022 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    13:58
    14hr 2min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 13022Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13022 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    14:09
    13hr 56min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 03020Hwh Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03020 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:28
    16hr 12min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:29
    16hr 11min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -

Dholi to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dholi to Kolkata?

A. 4 trains run daily between Dholi to Kolkata. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Dholi to Kolkata by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Dholi to Kolkata is 538 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dholi?

A. In Dholi there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Dholi to Kolkata?

A. To travel from Dholi to Kolkata, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Dholi to Kolkata, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Dholi to Kolkata.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Dholi to Kolkata?

A. If travelling from Dholi to Kolkata, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Dholi to Kolkata route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Dholi to Kolkata route is 03020 Hwh Festivl Spl. It departs from Dholi at 20:28:00 and reaches Kolkata at 12:40:00. The train covers a distance of 538 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Dholi to Kolkata?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Dholi to Kolkata one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Dholi to Kolkata?

A. When travelling from Dholi to Kolkata check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Dholi to Kolkata through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Dholi to Kolkata by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Dholi to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Dholi to Kolkata is 13022 Mithila Express. It takes about 13hr 56min hours to reach Kolkata. This train leaves Dholi (DOL) at 14:09:00 and reaches Kolkata (HWH) at 04:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dholi to Kolkata:

The cheapest train from Dholi to Kolkata is 03020 Hwh Festivl Spl. It takes around 16hr 12min to reach Kolkata. 03020 Hwh Festivl Spl leaves Dholi DOL at 20:28:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 12:40:00. The price of Hwh Festivl Spl ticket is 205 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dholi to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to Kolkata from Dholi is 13020 Bagh Express. It takes around 16hr 11min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train leaves Dholi DOL at 20:29:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 12:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dholi to Kolkata:

The first train from Dholi to Kolkata is 03022 Rxl Hwh Spl. This train takes about 14hr 2min to reach Kolkata. It leaves Dholi DOL at 13:58:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 04:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains