Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur Trains

Looking for trains from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 32 COVID Special trains found running between Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur covering a distance of 301 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Shahjahanpur to Ghaziabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गाज़ियाबाद से शाहजहाँपुर कोर्ट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02430Ndls Lko Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02430 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    00:05
    4hr 35min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    04:40
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12430Ndls Lko Ac SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12430 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    00:07
    4hr 36min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    04:43
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05910Avadh Assam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05910 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    08:12
    5hr 34min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    13:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    08:40
    5hr 38min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    14:18
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 14258Kashi V ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14258 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:15
    5hr 53min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    18:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15128Kashi V ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15128 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:15
    5hr 53min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    18:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05128Ndls Bsbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05128 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:17
    5hr 51min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    18:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12392Shramjevi N ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12392 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:53
    4hr 52min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    18:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02392Shramjivi Exp SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02392 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:53
    4hr 52min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05116Cpr Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05116 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:52
    7hr 46min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    22:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 15116Lok Nayak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15116 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:54
    8hr 21min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 04008Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04008 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:06
    6hr 20min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 14018Sadbhavna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14018 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:06
    6hr 20min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:26
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 04014Sultanpur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04014 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:06
    6hr 20min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:26
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04016Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04016 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:06
    6hr 20min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:26
    SL
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 14016Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14016 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:06
    6hr 20min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:26
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 04018Anvt Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04018 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:06
    6hr 20min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 14008Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14008 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:06
    6hr 20min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:26
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 14014Sultanpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14014 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:06
    6hr 20min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:26
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 05280Poorabiya SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05280 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:45
    5hr 28min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 15280Poorabiya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15280 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:47
    5hr 26min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    23:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 15274Satyagrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15274 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    18:05
    5hr 48min
    ROZA
    Roza Jn
    23:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05274Satyagrah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05274 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    18:06
    5hr 47min
    ROZA
    Roza Jn
    23:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 04206Dli Fd Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04206 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    19:05
    5hr 47min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    00:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 14206Dli Fd ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14206 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    19:07
    5hr 45min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    00:52
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 04208Padmavat Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04208 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:32
    5hr 27min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    01:59
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 14208Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14208 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:34
    5hr 25min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    01:59
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:02
    5hr 3min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    03:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:02
    5hr 1min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    03:03
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12230Lucknow MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12230 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:45
    5hr
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    03:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02230Lucknow Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02230 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:45
    5hr
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 04002Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04002 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    23:47
    5hr 23min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    05:10
    SL2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -

Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur, 32 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Ghaziabad how many trains are there to Shahjahanpur each week?

A. From Ghaziabad there are 32 trains to Shahjahanpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Shahjahanpur from Ghaziabad?

A. To reach Shahjahanpur from Ghaziabad, 301 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Ghaziabad?

A. The number of railway station in Ghaziabad is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Shahjahanpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Shahjahanpur, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur, trains take 4hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Ghaziabad and ends at Shahjahanpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Ghaziabad and ends at Shahjahanpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Ghaziabad and ends at Shahjahanpur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Ghaziabad and ends at Shahjahanpur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Ghaziabad and Shahjahanpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Ghaziabad and Shahjahanpur Lok Nayak Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Ghaziabad at 14:54:00 and reaches Shahjahanpur at 23:15:00. Lok Nayak Exp cover a distance of 301 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Shahjahanpur from Ghaziabad.

A. If the journey starts from Ghaziabad and ends at Shahjahanpur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur??

A. If you are travelling from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Ghaziabad and Shahjahanpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Ghaziabad and Shahjahanpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ghaziabad Railway Station

City : Ghaziabad
Code : GZB
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Shajahanpurcort Railway Station

City : Shahjahanpur
Code : SXK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur Fastest Train:

To reach Shahjahanpur from Ghaziabad, 02430 Ndls Lko Ac Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Ghaziabad, it takes 4hr 35min hours to reach Shahjahanpur. Departing at 00:05:00 from Ghaziabad GZB, it arrives at 04:40:00 in Shahjahanpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur:

From Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur, the cheapest train is 04018 Anvt Rxl Spl. To travel from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur, the train takes 6hr 20min. The train departs from Ghaziabad GZB at 17:06:00 and arrives in Shahjahanpur SXK at 23:26:00. This train runs on Wed.

Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur Last Train:

From Ghaziabad, 04002 Anvt Smi Spl is the last train you can take to reach Shahjahanpur. To travel from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur, it takes this train 5hr 23min hours. Departing from Ghaziabad GZB at 23:47:00, it arrives in Shahjahanpur SXK at 05:10:00. 04002 Anvt Smi Spl operates on Fri.

First Train from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur:

The train that runs first from Ghaziabad to Shahjahanpur is 02430 Ndls Lko Ac Spl. From Ghaziabad it arrives at Shahjahanpur taking almost 4hr 35min hours. This train departs from Ghaziabad GZB at 00:05:00 and arrives in Shahjahanpur SXK at 04:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List