Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Itarsi to Ujjain Trains

18234 NARMADA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18234 Running Status )
ET
Itarsi Jn
01:40
Fri, 19 Apr
6hr 55min
282 km
UJN
Ujjain Jn
08:35
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR200
20845 BSP BKN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20845 Running Status )
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:25
Fri, 19 Apr
5hr 25min
282 km
UJN
Ujjain Jn
11:50
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
12975 MYS JP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12975 Running Status )
ET
Itarsi Jn
16:00
Fri, 19 Apr
5hr 15min
282 km
UJN
Ujjain Jn
21:15
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
CC
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
20912 VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20912 Running Status )
ET
Itarsi Jn
18:55
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 45min
282 km
UJN
Ujjain Jn
22:40
Fri, 19 Apr
CC
EC
INR965
22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22631 Running Status )
ET
Itarsi Jn
19:10
Fri, 19 Apr
5hr 30min
282 km
UJN
Ujjain Jn
00:40
Sat, 20 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR555
02134 BDTS FESTIVL SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02134 Running Status )
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:45
Fri, 19 Apr
4hr 55min
282 km
UJN
Ujjain Jn
01:40
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR415

Itarsi to Ujjain Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Itarsi to Ujjain trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Itarsi and Ujjain, covering a distance of about 282 km by train. Trains from Itarsi to Ujjain are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Itarsi to Ujjain train reservation, Itarsi to Ujjain train ticket price, and Itarsi Ujjain railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Itarsi to Ujjain train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Itarsi to Ujjain.

With ixigo, you can check Itarsi to Ujjain train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Itarsi to Ujjain train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Itarsi to Ujjain train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ujjain to Itarsi train tickets online. You can also book Itarsi to Ujjain train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Itarsi to Ujjain Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ujjain from Itarsi is 20912 VANDE BHARAT EXP. From Itarsi, the train takes 3hr 45min hours to reach Ujjain. The train starts at 18:55:00 from Itarsi ET and reaches Ujjain UJN at 22:40:00. 20912 VANDE BHARAT EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Itarsi to Ujjain:

The cheapest train to Ujjain from Itarsi is 18234 NARMADA EXPRESS. The train takes 6hr 55min to reach Ujjain from Itarsi. The train starts at 01:40:00 from Itarsi ET and reaches Ujjain UJN at 08:35:00. NARMADA EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Itarsi to Ujjain Last Train:

The last train to reach Ujjain from Itarsi is 02134 BDTS FESTIVL SPL. From Itarsi, the last train takes 4hr 55min hours to reach Ujjain. The last train starts at 20:45:00 from Itarsi ET and reaches Ujjain UJN at 01:40:00. It operates on Fri.

First Train from Itarsi to Ujjain:

The first train to Ujjain from Itarsi is 18234 NARMADA EXPRESS. From Itarsi, the train takes 6hr 55min to reach Ujjain. This train starts at 01:40:00 from Itarsi ET and reaches Ujjain UJN at 08:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Itarsi to Ujjain Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Itarsi and Ujjain? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Itarsi to Ujjain Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Itarsi to Ujjain everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Itarsi to Ujjain everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Itarsi to Ujjain by train?

A. While travelling from Itarsi to Ujjain by train, the distance between the two locations is 282 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Itarsi have?

A. Itarsi has 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ujjain have?

A. Ujjain has 9 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Itarsi to Ujjain?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Ujjain from Itarsi.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Itarsi to Ujjain?

A. Travel time by train between Itarsi to Ujjain is 3hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Itarsi to Ujjain.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Itarsi to Ujjain.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Itarsi to Ujjain? Provide details.

A. 18234 NARMADA EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Itarsi to Ujjain. Covering a distance of 282 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 01:40:00 and 08:35:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Itarsi to Ujjain?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Itarsi to Ujjain.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Itarsi to Ujjain?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Itarsi to Ujjain.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Itarsi to Ujjain?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Itarsi to Ujjain.

Itarsi Jn Railway Station

City : Itarsi
Code : ET
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget