Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ujjain to Itarsi Trains

12719 JP HYB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12719 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
02:30
Sat, 25 May
5hr 30min
276 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
08:00
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
INR225
11463 SMNH JBP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
02:50
Sat, 25 May
6hr 10min
276 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:00
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR195
12968 JP CHENNAI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12968 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
04:15
Sat, 25 May
5hr
276 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:15
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR225
22176 JP NGP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22176 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
06:15
Sat, 25 May
5hr 15min
276 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
11:30
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
INR225
20911 NGP VANDEBHARAT
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20911 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
06:55
Sat, 25 May
3hr 40min
276 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
10:35
Sat, 25 May
CC
EC
INR860
20844 BGKT BSP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20844 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
16:30
Sat, 25 May
5hr 10min
276 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:40
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR225
18233 INDB BSP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18233 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
17:55
Sat, 25 May
6hr 5min
276 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:00
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195

Ujjain to Itarsi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ujjain to Itarsi trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Ujjain and Itarsi, covering a distance of about 276 km by train. Trains from Ujjain to Itarsi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Ujjain to Itarsi train reservation, Ujjain to Itarsi train ticket price, and Ujjain Itarsi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Ujjain to Itarsi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Ujjain to Itarsi.

With ixigo, you can check Ujjain to Itarsi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Ujjain to Itarsi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Ujjain to Itarsi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Itarsi to Ujjain train tickets online. You can also book Ujjain to Itarsi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Ujjain to Itarsi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Itarsi from Ujjain is 20911 NGP VANDEBHARAT. From Ujjain, the train takes 3hr 40min hours to reach Itarsi. The train starts at 06:55:00 from Ujjain UJN and reaches Itarsi ET at 10:35:00. 20911 NGP VANDEBHARAT operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Ujjain to Itarsi:

The cheapest train to Itarsi from Ujjain is 18233 INDB BSP EXP. The train takes 6hr 5min to reach Itarsi from Ujjain. The train starts at 17:55:00 from Ujjain UJN and reaches Itarsi ET at 00:00:00. INDB BSP EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ujjain to Itarsi Last Train:

The last train to reach Itarsi from Ujjain is 18233 INDB BSP EXP. From Ujjain, the last train takes 6hr 5min hours to reach Itarsi. The last train starts at 17:55:00 from Ujjain UJN and reaches Itarsi ET at 00:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ujjain to Itarsi:

The first train to Itarsi from Ujjain is 12719 JP HYB EXP. From Ujjain, the train takes 5hr 30min to reach Itarsi. This train starts at 02:30:00 from Ujjain UJN and reaches Itarsi ET at 08:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur, Sat.

Ujjain to Itarsi Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Ujjain and Itarsi? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Ujjain to Itarsi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Ujjain to Itarsi everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Ujjain to Itarsi everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Ujjain to Itarsi by train?

A. While travelling from Ujjain to Itarsi by train, the distance between the two locations is 276 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Ujjain have?

A. Ujjain has 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Itarsi have?

A. Itarsi has 5 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Ujjain to Itarsi?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Itarsi from Ujjain.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Ujjain to Itarsi?

A. Travel time by train between Ujjain to Itarsi is 3hr 40min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Ujjain to Itarsi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Ujjain to Itarsi.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Ujjain to Itarsi? Provide details.

A. 11463 SMNH JBP EXP is the slowest train running between Ujjain to Itarsi. Covering a distance of 276 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:50:00 and 09:00:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Ujjain to Itarsi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Ujjain to Itarsi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Ujjain to Itarsi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Ujjain to Itarsi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ujjain to Itarsi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ujjain to Itarsi.

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Itarsi Jn Railway Station

City : Itarsi
Code : ET
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available