more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jalandhar to Moradabad Trains

Looking for trains from Jalandhar to Moradabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 53 COVID Special trains found running between Jalandhar to Moradabad covering a distance of 439 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jalandhar to Moradabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Moradabad to Jalandhar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन से मुरादाबाद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13152Kolkata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    00:10
    10hr 17min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:27
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 03152Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03152 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    00:30
    9hr 17min
    MB
    Moradabad
    09:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 12332Himgiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12332 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:20
    7hr 50min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 15652Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15652 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:20
    7hr 50min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 15098Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15098 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:20
    7hr 50min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 15654Jammu Ghy ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15654 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:20
    7hr 50min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 12588Jammu Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12588 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:20
    7hr 50min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 05652Lohit Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05652 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:25
    7hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02332Hwh Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02332 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:25
    7hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 05098Bgp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05098 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:25
    7hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02588Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02588 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:25
    7hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 05654Jat Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05654 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:25
    7hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 12208Kgm Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12208 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    03:00
    8hr 47min
    MB
    Moradabad
    11:47
    3A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 04690Kgm Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04690 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    03:05
    7hr 33min
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:38
    3A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 04688Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04688 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    05:10
    8hr 38min
    MB
    Moradabad
    13:48
    3ACC
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 12204Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12204 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    05:23
    8hr 27min
    MB
    Moradabad
    13:50
    3ACC
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 04684Asr Lku SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04684 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    07:07
    10hr 15min
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 02358Asr Koaa Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02358 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    07:07
    7hr 45min
    MB
    Moradabad
    14:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 02318Asr Koaa Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02318 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    07:07
    7hr 45min
    MB
    Moradabad
    14:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 12358Asr Koaa Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12358 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    07:10
    7hr 42min
    MB
    Moradabad
    14:52
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 12318Akal Takhat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12318 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    07:10
    7hr 42min
    MB
    Moradabad
    14:52
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 14616Asr Lku ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14616 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    07:10
    9hr 55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:05
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 05252Dbg Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05252 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    09:25
    8hr 30min
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:55
    2S
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 05656Svdk Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05656 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    09:42
    8hr 13min
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 15656Svdk Kyq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15656 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    09:45
    8hr 10min
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02408Karambhumi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02408 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    10:35
    7hr 35min
    MB
    Moradabad
    18:10
    2S
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 04656Svdk Gct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04656 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    10:55
    7hr 15min
    MB
    Moradabad
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 14612Svdk Gct ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14612 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    11:05
    7hr 5min
    MB
    Moradabad
    18:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    13:15
    10hr 57min
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:12
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    13:15
    10hr 57min
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:12
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 22446Asr Cnb SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22446 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    13:48
    7hr 34min
    MB
    Moradabad
    21:22
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 18104Jalianwala B ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18104 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    13:48
    7hr 34min
    MB
    Moradabad
    21:22
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 08104Asr Tata Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08104 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    13:58
    7hr 24min
    MB
    Moradabad
    21:22
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 04146Asr Cnb Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04146 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    13:58
    7hr 24min
    MB
    Moradabad
    21:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 04674Shaheed Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04674 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    14:19
    9hr 51min
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 04650Saryu Yamuna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04650 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    14:19
    9hr 53min
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 05934Asr Dbrg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05934 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    16:50
    7hr 57min
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 15934Asr Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15934 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    16:58
    7hr 49min
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:47
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02238Bsb Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02238 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    17:30
    7hr 55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 12238Begampura ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12238 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    17:35
    7hr 50min
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 05532Shc Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05532 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    19:07
    10hr 18min
    MB
    Moradabad
    05:25
    2S
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 13050Asr Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    19:30
    8hr 47min
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:17
    SL3A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 03006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03006 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    19:38
    9hr 15min
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    19:57
    8hr 53min
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 05212Dbg Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05212 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    20:28
    8hr 39min
    MB
    Moradabad
    05:07
    2S
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 05282Asr Dbg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05282 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    20:28
    8hr 39min
    MB
    Moradabad
    05:07
    2S
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 12356Archana ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12356 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    20:57
    7hr 38min
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
  • 12470Jat Cnb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12470 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    21:00
    7hr 35min
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:35
    SL3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 12492Maur Dhawaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12492 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    21:00
    7hr 35min
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:35
    SL3A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02356Pnbe Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02356 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    21:13
    7hr 22min
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
  • 04694Jat Cnb Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04694 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    21:15
    7hr 20min
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:35
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 04698Maur Dhawaj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04698 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    21:15
    7hr 20min
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:35
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -

Jalandhar to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jalandhar to Moradabad?

A. 53 trains run daily between Jalandhar to Moradabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jalandhar to Moradabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jalandhar to Moradabad is 439 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jalandhar?

A. In Jalandhar there are 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Moradabad?

A. In Moradabad there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jalandhar to Moradabad?

A. To travel from Jalandhar to Moradabad, 53 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jalandhar to Moradabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jalandhar to Moradabad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jalandhar to Moradabad?

A. If travelling from Jalandhar to Moradabad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jalandhar to Moradabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jalandhar to Moradabad route is 14650 Saryuyamuna Exp. It departs from Jalandhar at 13:15:00 and reaches Moradabad at 00:12:00. The train covers a distance of 439 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jalandhar to Moradabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jalandhar to Moradabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jalandhar to Moradabad?

A. When travelling from Jalandhar to Moradabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jalandhar to Moradabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jalandhar to Moradabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Jalandhar to Moradabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jalandhar to Moradabad is 14612 Svdk Gct Exp. It takes about 7hr 5min hours to reach Moradabad. This train leaves Jalandhar (JUC) at 11:05:00 and reaches Moradabad (MB) at 18:10:00. It operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Jalandhar to Moradabad:

The cheapest train from Jalandhar to Moradabad is 04698 Maur Dhawaj Spl. It takes around 7hr 20min to reach Moradabad. 04698 Maur Dhawaj Spl leaves Jalandhar JUC at 21:15:00 and reaches Moradabad MB at 04:35:00. The price of Maur Dhawaj Spl ticket is 150 INR. The train operates on Fri.

Jalandhar to Moradabad Last Train:

The last train to Moradabad from Jalandhar is 04694 Jat Cnb Sf Spl. It takes around 7hr 20min hours to reach Moradabad. The last train leaves Jalandhar JUC at 21:15:00 and reaches Moradabad MB at 04:35:00 and operates on Tues, Thur.

First Train from Jalandhar to Moradabad:

The first train from Jalandhar to Moradabad is 13152 Kolkata Exp. This train takes about 10hr 17min to reach Moradabad. It leaves Jalandhar JUC at 00:10:00 and reaches Moradabad MB at 10:27:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains