Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jarwal to Mankapur Trains

(7 Trains Found)

Your search for Jarwal to Mankapur Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 7 trains running on Jarwal Mankapur route & covering a distance of 73 kms. Check Jarwal Mankapur train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Jarwal to Mankapur & Mankapur to Jarwal train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

जरवल रोड से मनकापुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
15008Ljn Bcy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15008 Running Status )
JLD
Jarwal Road
01:06
1hr 40min
MUR
Mankapur Jn
02:46
SL3A2A1A
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Sun, 12 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
15274Satyagrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15274 Running Status )
JLD
Jarwal Road
05:20
1hr 34min
MUR
Mankapur Jn
06:54
SL3A2A1A
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Sun, 12 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
19037Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19037 Running Status )
JLD
Jarwal Road
08:53
1hr 32min
MUR
Mankapur Jn
10:25
SL3A2A
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Sun, 12 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
Thu, 16 Apr
-
Fri, 17 Apr
-
Sun, 19 Apr
-
19039Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19039 Running Status )
JLD
Jarwal Road
08:53
1hr 32min
MUR
Mankapur Jn
10:25
SL3A2A
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
Sat, 18 Apr
-
Mon, 20 Apr
-
Wed, 22 Apr
-
15204Ljn Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15204 Running Status )
JLD
Jarwal Road
17:16
1hr 23min
MUR
Mankapur Jn
18:39
SL3A2A1A
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Sun, 12 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Sun, 12 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
JLD
Jarwal Road
19:30
1hr 14min
MUR
Mankapur Jn
20:44
SL3A2A1A
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Sun, 12 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-

Jarwal to Mankapur Trains - FAQs

Q. For travelling from Jarwal to Mankapur, how many trains run on this route daily?

A. For travelling from Jarwal to Mankapur, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How far is Jarwal to Mankapur by train?

A. Jarwal to Mankapur is 73 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Jarwal has how many railway stations?

A. Jarwal has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Mankapur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Mankapur has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. How many trains run on Jarwal to Mankapur route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Jarwal to Mankapur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Jarwal to Mankapur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Jarwal to Mankapur is 1hr 14min.

Q. In terms of speed, which is the best train running between Jarwal and Mankapur?

A. In terms of speed, the best train running between Jarwal and Mankapur is Avadh Assam Exp.

Q. Booking for Taktal tickets start from how many days prior to travel date, from Jarwal to Mankapur?

A. Booking for Tatkal tickets start from one day prior to travel date, from Jarwal to Mankapur.

Q. How to get latest online information about PNR status, from Jarwal to Mankapur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Jarwal to Mankapur.

Q. From Jarwal what time does the first train depart?

A. From Jarwal the first train 15008 Ljn Bcy Exp departs at 01:06:00.

Q. From Jarwal what time does the last train leave?

A. From Jarwal, the last train 15910 Avadh Assam Exp leaves at 19:30:00.

Q. which is the highest speed train running between Jarwal to Mankapur? Give its name along with other specifications.

A. Avadh Assam Exp is the highest speed train running between Jarwal to Mankapur. The train travels a distance of 73 kms. It departs from Jarwal at 19:30:00 and arrives Mankapur at 20:44:00.

Q. While travelling from Jarwal to Mankapur which train should passengers avoid due to its slowest speed?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Jarwal to Mankapur should avoid Ljn Bcy Exp. The train travels a distance of 73 kms. It departs from Jarwal at 01:06:00 and arrives Mankapur at 02:46:00.

Q. In order to travel from Jarwal to Mankapur which train is the cheapest? Need all information of the train.

A. In order to travel from Jarwal to Mankapur 12532 Gkp Intercity offers a fare of INR 75 which is the lowest possible fare on this route. The train covers a distance of 73 km.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Jarwal to Mankapur?

A. While travelling from Jarwal to Mankapur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Jarwal to Mankapur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Jarwal to Mankapur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Jarwal to Mankapur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Jarwal to Mankapur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Jarwal and Mankapur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Jarwal and Mankapur on the ixigo trains app.

Jarwal Road Railway Station

City : Jarwal
Code : JLD
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Mankapur Jn Railway Station

City : Mankapur
Code : MUR
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available