Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Madhubani to Darbhanga Trains

15284 JANKI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15284 Running Status )
MBI
Madhubani
05:11
Sun, 21 Apr
45min
37 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
05:56
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
INR145
15549 JYG PNBE INT EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15549 Running Status )
MBI
Madhubani
05:51
Sun, 21 Apr
44min
37 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
06:35
Sun, 21 Apr
CC
3E
INR265
14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14649 Running Status )
MBI
Madhubani
07:58
Sun, 21 Apr
52min
37 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
08:50
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
13225 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13225 Running Status )
MBI
Madhubani
11:26
Sun, 21 Apr
1hr 4min
37 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
12:30
Sun, 21 Apr
CC
3E
INR265
13136 JYG KOAA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13136 Running Status )
MBI
Madhubani
13:07
Sun, 21 Apr
53min
37 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
14:00
Sun, 21 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR45
11062 JYG LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11062 Running Status )
MBI
Madhubani
13:36
Sun, 21 Apr
59min
37 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
14:35
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13186 Running Status )
MBI
Madhubani
16:40
Sun, 21 Apr
55min
37 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
17:35
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12561 Running Status )
MBI
Madhubani
17:47
Sun, 21 Apr
1hr 16min
37 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
19:03
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
18106 JYG ROU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18106 Running Status )
MBI
Madhubani
19:56
Sun, 21 Apr
1hr 12min
37 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
21:08
Sun, 21 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR45
15554 JYG BGP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15554 Running Status )
MBI
Madhubani
20:58
Sun, 21 Apr
37min
37 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
21:35
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145

Madhubani to Darbhanga Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Madhubani to Darbhanga trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Madhubani and Darbhanga, covering a distance of about 37 km by train. Trains from Madhubani to Darbhanga are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Madhubani to Darbhanga train reservation, Madhubani to Darbhanga train ticket price, and Madhubani Darbhanga railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Madhubani to Darbhanga train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Madhubani to Darbhanga.

With ixigo, you can check Madhubani to Darbhanga train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Madhubani to Darbhanga train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Madhubani to Darbhanga train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Darbhanga to Madhubani train tickets online. You can also book Madhubani to Darbhanga train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Madhubani to Darbhanga Fastest Train:

15554 JYG BGP EXP is the fastest train to run between Madhubani and Darbhanga. It takes 37min hours to reach Darbhanga. Leaving Madhubani MBI at 20:58:00 and reaching Darbhanga (DBG) at 21:35:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Madhubani to Darbhanga:

15554 JYG BGP EXP is the cheapest train to run between Madhubani and Darbhanga. It takes 37min to arrive at Darbhanga. The train leaves Madhubani MBI at 20:58:00 and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 21:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Madhubani to Darbhanga Last Train:

15554 JYG BGP EXP is the last train that runs between Madhubani and Darbhanga. It takes 37min hours to reach Darbhanga. 15554 leaves Madhubani MBI at 20:58:00 and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 21:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Madhubani to Darbhanga:

15284 JANKI EXPRESS is the first train to run between Madhubani and Darbhanga. It takes 45min to reach Darbhanga. The train 15284 leaves Madhubani MBI at 05:11:00 and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 05:56:00. JANKI EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Madhubani to Darbhanga?

For the route between Madhubani and Darbhanga, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Madhubani to Darbhanga Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Madhubani to Darbhanga?

A. There are 10 trains that run daily between Madhubani to Darbhanga. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Madhubani to Darbhanga by rail?

A. To travel from Madhubani to Darbhanga by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 37 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Madhubani?

A. The number of railway stations in Madhubani are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Darbhanga?

A. The number of railway stations in Darbhanga are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Madhubani to Darbhanga?

A. The number of trains that operate on Madhubani to Darbhanga route weekly are 10.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Darbhanga from Madhubani?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Darbhanga from Madhubani is 37min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Madhubani to Darbhanga.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Madhubani to Darbhanga.

Q. On Madhubani to Darbhanga route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Madhubani to Darbhanga route 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 17:47:00 and covers a distance of approximately 37 kms. It reaches Darbhanga at 19:03:00.

Q. The journey starts from Madhubani and ends at Darbhanga. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Madhubani to Darbhanga.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Madhubani to Darbhanga?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Madhubani to Darbhanga begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Madhubani Railway Station

City : Madhubani
Code : MBI
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Darbhanga Jn Railway Station

City : Darbhanga
Code : DBG
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget