Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mahesana to Mumbai Trains

Book Mahesana to Mumbai trains – Approximately 31 trains are found running between Mahesana to Mumbai covering a distance of approx 514 kms. Trains from Mahesana to Mumbai are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Mahesana to Mumbai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Mahesana to Mumbai train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Mahesana to Mumbai online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mumbai to Mahesana train tickets online.

महेसाणा जंक्शन से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12960Bhuj Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12960 Running Status )
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    01:12
    10hr 3min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    11:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
  • 12966Gimb Bdts SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12966 Running Status )
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    01:12
    10hr 8min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Sat, 31 Dec
    -
  • 22966Bgkt Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22966 Running Status )
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    01:12
    10hr 3min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
  • 12479Surya NagariRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12479 Running Status )
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    01:42
    9hr 48min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 26 Nov
    -
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
  • 22473Bkn Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22473 Running Status )
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    02:11
    9hr 44min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    11:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
  • 12489Bkn Ddr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12489 Running Status )
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    02:32
    9hr 58min
    DDR
    Dadar
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Mahesana to Mumbai Fastest Train:

To reach Mumbai from Mahesana, 16588 Bkn Ypr Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Mahesana, it takes 8hr 23min hours to reach Mumbai. Departing at 05:27:00 from Mahesana MSH, it arrives at 13:50:00 in Mumbai. This train operates on Tues, Sun

Cheapest Train from Mahesana to Mumbai:

From Mahesana to Mumbai, the cheapest train is 04807 Ju Bdts T Spl. To travel from Mahesana to Mumbai, the train takes 9hr 46min. The train departs from Mahesana MSH at 02:39:00 and arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 12:25:00. This train runs on Sat.

Mahesana to Mumbai Last Train:

From Mahesana, 14817 Bgkt Bdts Exp is the last train you can take to reach Mumbai. To travel from Mahesana to Mumbai, it takes this train 12hr 30min hours. Departing from Mahesana MSH at 23:15:00, it arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 11:45:00. 14817 Bgkt Bdts Exp operates on Wed, Sun.

First Train from Mahesana to Mumbai:

The train that runs first from Mahesana to Mumbai is 22966 Bgkt Bdts Exp. From Mahesana it arrives at Mumbai taking almost 10hr 3min hours. This train departs from Mahesana MSH at 01:12:00 and arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 11:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.

Where is my train now from Mahesana to Mumbai?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Mahesana and Mumbai.

Check online PNR status from Mahesana to Mumbai:

If the journey starts from Mahesana and ends at Mumbai, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Mahesana to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mahesana to Mumbai how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mahesana to Mumbai, 31 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mahesana how many trains are there to Mumbai each week?

A. From Mahesana there are 31 trains to Mumbai each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mumbai from Mahesana?

A. To reach Mumbai from Mahesana, 514 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mahesana?

A. The number of railway station in Mahesana is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mumbai how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mumbai, there are 74 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mahesana to Mumbai, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mahesana to Mumbai, trains take 8hr 23min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mahesana and ends at Mumbai. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mahesana and ends at Mumbai. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Mahesana and Mumbai which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mahesana and Mumbai Bgkt Bdts Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Mahesana at 23:15:00 and reaches Mumbai at 11:45:00. Bgkt Bdts Exp cover a distance of 514 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mahesana to Mumbai?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mahesana to Mumbai.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mahesana to Mumbai??

A. If you are travelling from Mahesana to Mumbai then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mahesana and Mumbai?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mahesana and Mumbai can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Mahesana Jn Railway Station

City : Mahesana
Code : MSH
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available