Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
19:00
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16hr 15min
9 Stops
BDTS
11:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966. Check Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 seat availability from Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
AVL 051
20min
Sat, 22 Oct
AVL 065
20min
Sat, 29 Oct
WL33
70% Chances
20min
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
WL12
99% Chances
20min
Sat, 12 Nov
AVL 050
20min
Sat, 19 Nov
AVL 055
30min
Sat, 26 Nov
AVL 052
30min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops9
Duration16hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22966 Bgkt Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts19:00-0211-
MJMarwar Jn20:5020:555min100 km111-
ABRAbu Road23:1523:2510min266 km111-
MSHMahesana Jn01:1001:122min383 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:1003:2515min451 km712-
BRCVadodara Jn05:1405:195min551 km112-
STSurat07:1007:155min680 km212-
BLValsad08:1608:182min748 km312-
BVIBorivali10:2610:293min913 km712-
BDTSBandra Terminus11:15ends-931 km412-

Bgkt Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
On Time
Reached Bandra Terminus at 11:21
Refresh
Updated 82hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
18:55
On Time
2
Source
Marwar Jn
100 km
20:28
20:40
20:58
20:45
13min
1
30min
Abu Road
265 km
22:42
23:10
23:28
23:20
8min
2
46min
Mahesana Jn
382 km
01:29
01:10
01:33
01:12
21min
2
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
451 km
02:35
03:05
03:25
On Time
9
-
Vadodara Jn
551 km
05:26
05:14
05:19
On Time
1
-
Surat
680 km
07:09
07:15
07:17
07:20
On Time
-
8min
Valsad
749 km
08:13
08:16
08:22
08:18
4min
3
9min
Borivali
914 km
10:45
10:26
10:57
10:29
28min
8
12min
Bandra Terminus
932 km
11:21
11:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Bdts Exp - 22966 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgkt Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Train Information

Bgkt Bdts Exp (22966) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 22966 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is super fast &right time arrival
बहुत ही सराहनीय सुपर फास्ट ट्रेन
sahi h gaadi par safaai nahi h
best super i like this 👌 best regards
this is my fevrit train, i love it
luxurious train with minimum halt
🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏👍👍👍 Good night 🌃
worse train I ever try first of all this train us running by 1 hour and 30 min late it's time.second its so much dirty even sits are full of dust 😔
Best train with good speed and least stoppages....accurately on time on every station.....5Stars🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟
train is supper fast on time to time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW