Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
18:55
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16hr 25min
9 Stops
BDTS
11:20
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 049
4hr 10min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 043
4hr 10min
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BGKT
-
-
-

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22966 Bgkt Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts18:55-0211-
MJMarwar Jn20:4020:455min100 km111-
ABRAbu Road23:1023:2010min266 km111-
MSHMahesana Jn01:1001:122min383 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:0503:2520min451 km712-
BRCVadodara Jn05:1405:195min551 km112-
STSurat07:1507:205min680 km212-
BLValsad08:1608:182min748 km312-
BVIBorivali10:2610:293min913 km712-
BDTSBandra Terminus11:20ends-931 km412-

Bgkt Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 11:29
Refresh
Updated 88hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
18:57
18:55
2min
-
Source
Marwar Jn
100 km
20:26
20:40
20:46
20:45
1min
-
20min
Abu Road
265 km
22:48
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
32min
Mahesana Jn
382 km
01:22
01:10
01:30
01:12
18min
-
8min
Ahmedabad Jn
451 km
02:57
03:05
03:37
03:25
12min
-
40min
Vadodara Jn
551 km
05:13
05:14
05:27
05:19
8min
-
14min
Surat
680 km
07:11
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
9min
Valsad
749 km
08:34
08:16
08:38
08:18
20min
-
4min
Borivali
914 km
10:50
10:26
10:52
10:29
23min
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
932 km
11:29
11:20
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Train Information

Bgkt Bdts Exp (22966) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 22966 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Bdts Exp 22966 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is my fevrit train, i love it
luxurious train with minimum halt
🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏👍👍👍 Good night 🌃
worse train I ever try first of all this train us running by 1 hour and 30 min late it's time.second its so much dirty even sits are full of dust 😔
Best train with good speed and least stoppages....accurately on time on every station.....5Stars🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟
train is supper fast on time to time
train is supper fast on time to time
train is supper fast on time to time
train is supper fast on time to time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW