Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Aunrihar Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Aunrihar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 trains found running between New Delhi to Aunrihar covering a distance of 775 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Aunrihar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Aunrihar to New Delhi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से औंरिहर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05316Dli Cpr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05316 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:00
    19hr 35min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 15116Dli Cpr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15116 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:00
    19hr 33min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    09:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 14008Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14008 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    17hr 28min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    09:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
  • 14018Anvt Rxl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14018 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    18hr 53min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    11:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 14016Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14016 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    17hr 28min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    09:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 22540Anvt Mau Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22540 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:45
    12hr 23min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    05:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 22420Suhaildev Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22420 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:50
    13hr 42min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    08:32
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 02220Suhaildev Sf Special (via Lucknow)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02220 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:50
    13hr 42min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    08:32
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 22434Anvt Gct Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22434 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:20
    12hr 12min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    08:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
  • 02234Suhaildev Sf Special (via Prayagraj)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02234 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:20
    12hr 12min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    08:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
  • 12562Swtantrta S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12562 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:15
    11hr 35min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 04482Dli Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04482 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    19hr 33min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    18:33
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 04002Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04002 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:00
    17hr 15min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    16:15
    SL2S
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 04498Ndls Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04498 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    18hr 8min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    18:03
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 04480Ndls Jyg Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04480 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    18hr 8min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    18:03
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -

New Delhi to Aunrihar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Aunrihar?

A. 15 trains run daily between New Delhi to Aunrihar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Aunrihar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Aunrihar is 775 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aunrihar?

A. In Aunrihar there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from New Delhi to Aunrihar?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Aunrihar, 15 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from New Delhi to Aunrihar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from New Delhi to Aunrihar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from New Delhi to Aunrihar?

A. If travelling from New Delhi to Aunrihar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from New Delhi to Aunrihar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on New Delhi to Aunrihar route is 05316 Dli Cpr Fest Spl. It departs from New Delhi at 14:00:00 and reaches Aunrihar at 09:35:00. The train covers a distance of 775 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from New Delhi to Aunrihar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from New Delhi to Aunrihar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from New Delhi to Aunrihar?

A. When travelling from New Delhi to Aunrihar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from New Delhi to Aunrihar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from New Delhi to Aunrihar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Aunrihar Jn Railway Station

City : Aunrihar
Code : ARJ
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi to Aunrihar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from New Delhi to Aunrihar is 12562 Swtantrta S Exp. It takes about 11hr 35min hours to reach Aunrihar. This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 21:15:00 and reaches Aunrihar (ARJ) at 08:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Aunrihar:

The cheapest train from New Delhi to Aunrihar is 02220 Suhaildev Sf Special (via Lucknow). It takes around 13hr 42min to reach Aunrihar. 02220 Suhaildev Sf Special (via Lucknow) leaves New Delhi NDLS at 18:50:00 and reaches Aunrihar ARJ at 08:32:00. The price of Suhaildev Sf Special (via Lucknow) ticket is 225 INR. The train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat, Sun.

New Delhi to Aunrihar Last Train:

The last train to Aunrihar from New Delhi is 04480 Ndls Jyg Ex Spl. It takes around 18hr 8min hours to reach Aunrihar. The last train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:55:00 and reaches Aunrihar ARJ at 18:03:00 and operates on Thur.

First Train from New Delhi to Aunrihar:

The first train from New Delhi to Aunrihar is 15116 Dli Cpr Express. This train takes about 19hr 33min to reach Aunrihar. It leaves New Delhi NDLS at 14:00:00 and reaches Aunrihar ARJ at 09:33:00 and operates on Sun.