Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rewari to Phulera Trains

19032 YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
00:07
Mon, 27 May
4hr 7min
280 km
FL
Phulera Jn
04:14
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR195
19412 DLPC SBIB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19412 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
01:00
Mon, 27 May
4hr 13min
280 km
FL
Phulera Jn
05:13
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
19610 UDAIPUR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19610 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
02:27
Mon, 27 May
4hr 46min
280 km
FL
Phulera Jn
07:13
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR195
12414 JAT AII EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12414 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
06:01
Mon, 27 May
4hr 29min
280 km
FL
Phulera Jn
10:30
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR225
20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20938 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
09:47
Mon, 27 May
4hr 1min
280 km
FL
Phulera Jn
13:48
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR225
14087 RUNICHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14087 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
10:37
Mon, 27 May
4hr 43min
216 km
FL
Phulera Jn
15:20
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR170
14662 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
13:30
Mon, 27 May
5hr 29min
280 km
FL
Phulera Jn
18:59
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
14321 BE BHUJ EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
14:07
Mon, 27 May
4hr 33min
280 km
FL
Phulera Jn
18:40
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR195
15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
15:10
Mon, 27 May
4hr 47min
280 km
FL
Phulera Jn
19:57
Mon, 27 May
2S
SL
3A
1A
INR120
12066 AII JANSHTB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12066 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
17:37
Mon, 27 May
2hr 57min
216 km
FL
Phulera Jn
20:34
Mon, 27 May
2S
CC
INR135

Rewari to Phulera Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rewari to Phulera trains – Approximately 12 trains run today between Rewari and Phulera, covering a distance of about 216 km by train. Trains from Rewari to Phulera are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Rewari to Phulera train reservation, Rewari to Phulera train ticket price, and Rewari Phulera railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Rewari to Phulera train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Rewari to Phulera.

With ixigo, you can check Rewari to Phulera train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Rewari to Phulera train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Rewari to Phulera train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Phulera to Rewari train tickets online. You can also book Rewari to Phulera train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Rewari to Phulera Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Phulera from Rewari is 12066 AII JANSHTB EXP. From Rewari, the train takes 2hr 57min hours to reach Phulera. The train starts at 17:37:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Phulera FL at 20:34:00. 12066 AII JANSHTB EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Rewari to Phulera:

The cheapest train to Phulera from Rewari is 09642 BEAS AII SPL. The train takes 6hr 15min to reach Phulera from Rewari. The train starts at 01:30:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Phulera FL at 07:45:00. BEAS AII SPL operates on Mon.

Rewari to Phulera Last Train:

The last train to reach Phulera from Rewari is 20473 CHETAK EXPRESS. From Rewari, the last train takes 3hr 26min hours to reach Phulera. The last train starts at 21:12:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Phulera FL at 00:38:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rewari to Phulera:

The first train to Phulera from Rewari is 19032 YOGA EXPRESS. From Rewari, the train takes 4hr 7min to reach Phulera. This train starts at 00:07:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Phulera FL at 04:14:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rewari to Phulera Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Rewari and Phulera? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Rewari to Phulera Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Rewari to Phulera everyday?

A. There are 12 trains that run between Rewari to Phulera everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Rewari to Phulera by train?

A. While travelling from Rewari to Phulera by train, the distance between the two locations is 216 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Rewari have?

A. Rewari has 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Phulera have?

A. Phulera has 3 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Rewari to Phulera?

A. There are 12 weekly trains to reach Phulera from Rewari.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Rewari to Phulera?

A. Travel time by train between Rewari to Phulera is 2hr 57min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Rewari to Phulera.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Rewari to Phulera.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Rewari to Phulera? Provide details.

A. 09642 BEAS AII SPL is the slowest train running between Rewari to Phulera. Covering a distance of 216 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 01:30:00 and 07:45:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Rewari to Phulera?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Rewari to Phulera.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Rewari to Phulera?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Rewari to Phulera.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rewari to Phulera?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rewari to Phulera.

Rewari Railway Station

City : Rewari
Code : RE
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Phulera Jn Railway Station

City : Phulera
Code : FL
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available