Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Phulera to Rewari Trains

14088 RUNICHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14088 Running Status )
FL
Phulera Jn
04:45
Wed, 28 Feb
3hr 48min
216 km
RE
Rewari
08:33
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR170
12065 DEE JAN SHATBDI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12065 Running Status )
FL
Phulera Jn
06:47
Wed, 28 Feb
3hr 11min
216 km
RE
Rewari
09:58
Wed, 28 Feb
2S
CC
INR135
Free Train Cancellation Offer
14312 BHUJ BE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14312 Running Status )
FL
Phulera Jn
07:40
Wed, 28 Feb
4hr 43min
280 km
RE
Rewari
12:23
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR195
14661 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14661 Running Status )
FL
Phulera Jn
09:20
Wed, 28 Feb
5hr 15min
280 km
RE
Rewari
14:35
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20937 Running Status )
FL
Phulera Jn
13:12
Wed, 28 Feb
4hr 38min
280 km
RE
Rewari
17:50
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR225
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
FL
Phulera Jn
15:22
Wed, 28 Feb
4hr 30min
280 km
RE
Rewari
19:52
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR225

Phulera to Rewari Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Phulera to Rewari trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Phulera to Rewari covering a distance of approx 216 kms. Trains from Phulera to Rewari are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Phulera to Rewari train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Phulera to Rewari train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Phulera to Rewari online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Rewari to Phulera train tickets online.

Phulera to Rewari Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Rewari from Phulera is 12065 DEE JAN SHATBDI. From Phulera, the train takes 3hr 11min hours to reach Rewari. The train starts at 06:47:00 from Phulera FL and reaches Rewari RE at 09:58:00. 12065 DEE JAN SHATBDI operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Phulera to Rewari:

The cheapest train to Rewari from Phulera is 20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS. The train takes 4hr 38min to reach Rewari from Phulera. The train starts at 13:12:00 from Phulera FL and reaches Rewari RE at 17:50:00. PBR DEE EXPRESS operates on Wed, Sun.

Phulera to Rewari Last Train:

The last train to reach Rewari from Phulera is 20474 CHETAK EXPRESS. From Phulera, the last train takes 3hr 41min hours to reach Rewari. The last train starts at 23:42:00 from Phulera FL and reaches Rewari RE at 03:23:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Phulera to Rewari:

The first train to Rewari from Phulera is 14088 RUNICHA EXP. From Phulera, the train takes 3hr 48min to reach Rewari. This train starts at 04:45:00 from Phulera FL and reaches Rewari RE at 08:33:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Phulera to Rewari Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Phulera and Rewari? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Phulera to Rewari Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Phulera to Rewari everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Phulera to Rewari everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Phulera to Rewari by train?

A. While travelling from Phulera to Rewari by train, the distance between the two locations is 216 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Phulera have?

A. Phulera has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Rewari have?

A. Rewari has 9 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Phulera to Rewari?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Rewari from Phulera.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Phulera to Rewari?

A. Travel time by train between Phulera to Rewari is 3hr 11min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Phulera to Rewari.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Phulera to Rewari.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Phulera to Rewari? Provide details.

A. 14661 SHALIMAR MALANI is the slowest train running between Phulera to Rewari. Covering a distance of 216 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 09:20:00 and 14:35:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Phulera to Rewari?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Phulera to Rewari.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Phulera to Rewari?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Phulera to Rewari.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Phulera to Rewari?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Phulera to Rewari.

Phulera Jn Railway Station

City : Phulera
Code : FL
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Rewari Railway Station

City : Rewari
Code : RE
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget