more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Udupi to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Udupi to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 51 COVID Special trains found running between Udupi to Mumbai covering a distance of 765 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Udupi to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Udupi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

उडुपी से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16346Netravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    00:44
    17hr 1min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    17:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 02197Cbe Jbp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02197 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    01:36
    15hr 14min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 06001Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06001 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    03:48
    15hr 42min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 02977Ers Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02977 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    03:48
    17hr 17min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 22633Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22633 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    03:48
    18hr 37min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 06334Tvc Vrl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06334 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 06338Ers Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06338 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 12977Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12977 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 06312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06312 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 55min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 09259Kcvl Bvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09259 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 16312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16312 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 06336Ncj Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06336 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 16338Okha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:10
    16hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 06438Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    06:38
    16hr 22min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 12431Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    07:02
    15hr 28min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:30
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 01149Ers Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01149 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    11:10
    15hr 15min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 06083Tvc Nzm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06083 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    11:10
    17hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 22114Kcvl Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    13:40
    18hr 20min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 22149Ers Pune ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22149 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    13:40
    16hr 40min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 22655Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22655 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    13:40
    17hr 35min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 22653Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22653 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    13:40
    17hr 35min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 01214Kcvl Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01214 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    13:42
    18hr 18min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 02620Maq Ltt FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02620 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    14:22
    16hr 13min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12620Matsyaganda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12620 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    14:22
    16hr 13min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12134Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12134 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    17:48
    16hr 45min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    10:33
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 01134Majn Csmt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01134 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    17:48
    16hr 47min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 04695Kcvl Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04695 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    19:20
    17hr 25min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 06097Kcvl Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06097 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    19:20
    17hr 25min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 04559Kcvl Cdg Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04559 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    19:20
    17hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 02617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    20:52
    15hr 28min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12617Mangala LdweepRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    21:08
    15hr 42min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    12:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 06164Kcvl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06164 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    21:10
    17hr 30min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:40
    3ACC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 06005Ers Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06005 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    21:40
    15hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:40
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 22659Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22659 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    21:52
    17hr 53min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 12217Sampark KranthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12217 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    21:52
    17hr 53min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 12483Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12483 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    21:52
    17hr 53min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 12202Ltt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12202 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    21:52
    17hr 3min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:55
    3ACC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 09331Kcvl Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09331 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    22:12
    16hr 48min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 09261Kcvl Pbr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09261 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    22:12
    16hr 58min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 02476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02476 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    22:12
    16hr 48min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:00
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 09577Ten Jam ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09577 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    22:12
    16hr 48min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 06346NethravathiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06346 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    23:30
    17hr 15min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 22630Ten Dr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22630 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    23:42
    16hr 58min
    DR
    Dadar
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 06072Ten Dr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06072 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    23:42
    17hr 23min
    DR
    Dadar
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    23:42
    16hr 43min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:25
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 19577Jamnagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19577 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    23:42
    16hr 43min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 19261Porbandar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19261 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    23:42
    16hr 43min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 19331Kcvl Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19331 Running Status )
    UD
    Udupi
    23:42
    16hr 43min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -

Udupi to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Udupi to Mumbai?

A. 51 trains run daily between Udupi to Mumbai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Udupi to Mumbai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Udupi to Mumbai is 765 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Udupi?

A. In Udupi there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Udupi to Mumbai?

A. To travel from Udupi to Mumbai, 51 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Udupi to Mumbai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Udupi to Mumbai.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Udupi to Mumbai?

A. If travelling from Udupi to Mumbai, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Udupi to Mumbai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Udupi to Mumbai route is 22633 Nizamuddin Exp. It departs from Udupi at 03:48:00 and reaches Mumbai at 22:25:00. The train covers a distance of 765 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Udupi to Mumbai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Udupi to Mumbai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Udupi to Mumbai?

A. When travelling from Udupi to Mumbai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Udupi to Mumbai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Udupi to Mumbai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Udupi Railway Station

City : Udupi
Code : UD
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Udupi to Mumbai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Udupi to Mumbai is 06005 Ers Nzm Spl. It takes about 15hr hours to reach Mumbai. This train leaves Udupi (UD) at 21:40:00 and reaches Mumbai (CSMT) at 12:40:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Udupi to Mumbai:

The cheapest train from Udupi to Mumbai is 09261 Kcvl Pbr Sf Spl. It takes around 16hr 58min to reach Mumbai. 09261 Kcvl Pbr Sf Spl leaves Udupi UD at 22:12:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 15:10:00. The price of Kcvl Pbr Sf Spl ticket is 235 INR. The train operates on Sun.

Udupi to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train to Mumbai from Udupi is 22630 Ten Dr Express. It takes around 16hr 58min hours to reach Mumbai. The last train leaves Udupi UD at 23:42:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 16:40:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from Udupi to Mumbai:

The first train from Udupi to Mumbai is 16346 Netravathi Exp. This train takes about 17hr 1min to reach Mumbai. It leaves Udupi UD at 00:44:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 17:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Udupi