Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Varanasi to Nagpur Trains

Looking for trains from Varanasi to Nagpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Varanasi to Nagpur covering a distance of 1030 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Varanasi to Nagpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Nagpur to Varanasi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वाराणसी से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12670Gangakaveri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12670 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:20
    17hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    19:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 02670Gangakaveri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02670 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:20
    16hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 12792Secunderabad ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12792 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    17:00
    18hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02792Dnr Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02792 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    17:00
    18hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05120Rmm Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05120 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    20:00
    17hr 25min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 15120Bsbs Rmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15120 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    21:00
    18hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 06360Pnbe Ers Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06360 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    21:05
    18hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 16360Pnbe Ers ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16360 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    21:15
    17hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 11046Dikshabhumi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11046 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    21:15
    18hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:15
    SL3A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -

Varanasi to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Varanasi to Nagpur?

A. 9 trains run daily between Varanasi to Nagpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Varanasi to Nagpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Varanasi to Nagpur is 1030 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Varanasi?

A. In Varanasi there are 17 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nagpur?

A. In Nagpur there are 12 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Varanasi to Nagpur?

A. To travel from Varanasi to Nagpur, 9 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Varanasi to Nagpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Varanasi to Nagpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Varanasi to Nagpur?

A. If travelling from Varanasi to Nagpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Varanasi to Nagpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Varanasi to Nagpur route is 12792 Secunderabad Ex. It departs from Varanasi at 17:00:00 and reaches Nagpur at 11:40:00. The train covers a distance of 1030 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Varanasi to Nagpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Varanasi to Nagpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Varanasi to Nagpur?

A. When travelling from Varanasi to Nagpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Varanasi to Nagpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Varanasi to Nagpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Varanasi to Nagpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Varanasi to Nagpur is 02670 Gangakaveri Spl. It takes about 16hr 55min hours to reach Nagpur. This train leaves Varanasi (BSB) at 01:20:00 and reaches Nagpur (NGP) at 18:15:00. It operates on Mon, Wed.

Cheapest Train from Varanasi to Nagpur:

The cheapest train from Varanasi to Nagpur is 02792 Dnr Sc Spl. It takes around 18hr to reach Nagpur. 02792 Dnr Sc Spl leaves Varanasi BSB at 17:00:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 11:00:00. The price of Dnr Sc Spl ticket is 285 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Varanasi to Nagpur Last Train:

The last train to Nagpur from Varanasi is 11046 Dikshabhumi Exp. It takes around 18hr hours to reach Nagpur. The last train leaves Varanasi BSB at 21:15:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 15:15:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from Varanasi to Nagpur:

The first train from Varanasi to Nagpur is 02670 Gangakaveri Spl. This train takes about 16hr 55min to reach Nagpur. It leaves Varanasi BSB at 01:20:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 18:15:00 and operates on Mon, Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains