Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dnr Ltt Spl 01166 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
14:30
Danapur
34hr 15min
11 Stops
LTT
00:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Ltt Spl 01166 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR410
CC
INR1495
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
DNR
-
-
-

Dnr Ltt Spl 01166 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dnr Ltt Spl - 01166 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dnr Ltt Spl 01166 runs from Danapur to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Dnr Ltt Spl 01166 mail express departs from Danapur at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Dnr Ltt Spl train is 34hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dnr Ltt Spl - 01166 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dnr Ltt Spl has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Prayagraj Jn.,Kanpur Central,V Lakshmibai,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dnr Ltt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts14:30-0-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:3018:4010min202 km-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:5521:0510min354 km-111hr 15min
CNBKanpur Central00:1000:2010min549 km-1253min
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:5005:0010min769 km-121hr 3min
BINABina Jn07:1007:155min922 km-121hr 19min
BPLBhopal Jn09:2509:305min1061 km-121hr 2min
ETItarsi Jn11:4011:5010min1153 km-1239min
BSLBhusaval Jn17:0517:105min1460 km-12On Time
NKNashik Road21:1221:153min1717 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn23:4023:433min1849 km-1222min
LTTLokmanyatilak T00:45ends-1884 km-134min

Dnr Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 00:49
Refresh
Updated 10645hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
14:47
14:30
17min
-
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
198 km
17:44
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
56min
Prayagraj Jn.
351 km
22:10
20:55
22:18
21:05
1hr 13min
-
8min
Kanpur Central
545 km
01:03
00:10
01:27
00:20
1hr 7min
-
24min
Jhansi Jn
762 km
05:53
04:50
06:00
05:00
1hr
-
7min
Bina Jn
915 km
08:29
07:10
08:38
07:15
1hr 23min
-
9min
Bhopal Jn
1053 km
10:27
09:25
10:35
09:30
1hr 5min
-
8min
Itarsi Jn
1145 km
12:19
11:40
12:32
11:50
42min
-
13min
Bhusaval Jn
1452 km
16:51
17:05
17:13
17:10
3min
-
22min
Nashik Road
1709 km
21:08
21:09
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
4min
Kalyan Jn
1843 km
23:59
23:37
00:03
23:40
23min
-
4min
Lokmanyatilak T
1880 km
00:49
00:45
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Ltt Spl 01166 Train Information

Dnr Ltt Spl (01166) train runs from Danapur to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1884 km. The fare classes on 01166 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Ltt Spl 01166 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN