Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Agtl Rkmp Spl 01666 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
15:00
Agartala
49hr 35min
38 Stops
RKMP
16:35
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Rkmp Spl 01666 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Rkmp Spl 01666. Check Agtl Rkmp Spl 01666 seat availability from Agartala station to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2675
2S
INR475
3A
INR2120
SL
INR795
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops38
Duration49hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Rkmp Spl 01666 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01666 Agtl Rkmp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 49hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts15:00-0-11-
TLMRTeliamura15:3015:322min38 km-11-
ABSAAmbasa16:0016:022min67 km-11-
KUGTKumarghat16:4116:432min108 km-11-
DMRDharmanagar17:1817:235min140 km111-
NKMGNew Karimganj18:1418:162min204 km111-
BPBBadarpur Jn19:3019:4010min221 km-11-
NHLGNew Haflong21:3021:355min292 km111-
CPKChaparmukh Jn01:4301:452min470 km112-
GHYGuwahati04:1004:2515min561 km512-
RNYRangiya Jn05:2305:252min608 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon07:4307:452min718 km112-
NCBNew Cooch Behar08:5509:005min843 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri11:2511:3510min969 km-12-
KNEKishanganj12:4512:472min1057 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn17:2017:3010min1153 km512-
NNANaugachia18:1518:172min1209 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn19:1219:142min1276 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai19:4019:422min1317 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn20:0520:1510min1332 km612-
HJPHajipur Jn21:4021:455min1420 km112-
PPTAPatliputra22:3522:4510min1441 km112-
DNRDanapur22:5823:002min1447 km-12-
ARAAra Jn23:2823:302min1486 km212-
BXRBuxar00:1000:122min1555 km213-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:0002:1010min1649 km613-
MZPMirzapur03:2003:222min1711 km313-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:4004:455min1792 km-13-
MKPManikpur07:0307:052min1884 km113-
STASatna08:0508:105min1962 km-13-
MYRMaihar08:3508:372min1997 km213-
KTEKatni09:2009:255min2060 km-13-
JBPJabalpur10:4010:5010min2151 km-13-
NUNarsinghpur11:5812:002min2235 km213-
GARGadarwara12:3012:322min2279 km213-
PPIPipariya13:0513:072min2328 km213-
ETItarsi Jn14:4014:5010min2396 km-13-
HBDHoshangabad15:0815:102min2414 km113-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj16:35ends-2488 km213-

Agtl Rkmp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Badarpur Jn at 20:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
15:03
15:00
3min
1
Source
TELIAMURA
37 km
16:24
15:30
16:30
15:32
58min
1
6min
AMBASA
66 km
17:00
16:00
17:06
16:02
1hr 4min
1
6min
Kumarghat
107 km
17:50
16:41
17:52
16:43
1hr 9min
2
2min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
18:25
17:18
17:23
On Time
2
-
New Karimganj
203 km
19:38
18:14
18:16
On Time
1
-
Badarpur Jn
221 km
20:02
19:30
20:26
19:40
32min
1
24min
New Haflong
292 km
22:00
21:30
22:03
21:35
30min
1
3min
Chaparmukh Jn
469 km
02:09
01:43
02:17
01:45
26min
1
8min
Guwahati
560 km
04:10
04:10
04:54
04:25
On Time
3
44min
Rangiya Jn
608 km
05:51
05:23
05:59
05:25
28min
1
8min
New Bongaigaon
717 km
07:56
07:43
08:09
07:45
13min
1
13min
New Cooch Behar
842 km
09:45
08:55
10:01
09:00
50min
3
16min
New Jalpaiguri
968 km
12:31
11:25
12:47
11:35
1hr 6min
3
16min
Kishanganj
1055 km
14:08
12:45
14:13
12:47
1hr 23min
2
5min
Katihar Jn
1152 km
17:20
17:20
17:56
17:30
On Time
6
36min
Naugachia
1210 km
18:45
18:15
18:50
18:17
30min
2
5min
Khagaria Jn
1277 km
19:49
19:12
19:54
19:14
37min
1
5min
Begu Sarai
1317 km
20:36
19:40
20:40
19:42
56min
1
4min
Barauni Jn
1333 km
21:08
20:05
21:24
20:15
1hr 3min
7
16min
Hajipur Jn
1420 km
22:53
21:40
23:26
21:45
1hr 13min
1
33min
Patliputra
1441 km
00:10
22:35
00:22
22:45
1hr 35min
2
12min
Danapur
1447 km
00:38
22:58
00:44
23:00
1hr 40min
3
6min
Ara Jn
1486 km
01:18
23:28
01:22
23:30
1hr 50min
2
4min
Buxar
1554 km
02:07
00:10
02:11
00:12
1hr 57min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1648 km
03:31
02:00
03:41
02:10
1hr 31min
-
10min
Mirzapur
1711 km
04:51
03:20
04:53
03:22
1hr 31min
3
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1792 km
06:25
04:40
06:30
04:45
1hr 45min
3
5min
Manikpur
1884 km
08:48
07:03
08:50
07:05
1hr 45min
1
2min
Satna
1962 km
10:15
08:05
10:26
08:10
2hr 10min
1
11min
Maihar
1997 km
10:59
08:35
11:04
08:37
2hr 24min
2
5min
Katni
2060 km
11:59
09:20
12:10
09:25
2hr 39min
5
11min
Jabalpur
2151 km
13:30
10:40
13:45
10:50
2hr 50min
1
15min
Narsinghpur
2235 km
14:53
11:58
14:56
12:00
2hr 55min
2
3min
Gadarwara
2280 km
15:30
12:30
15:34
12:32
3hr
2
4min
Pipariya
2329 km
16:10
13:05
16:15
13:07
3hr 5min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
2396 km
17:20
14:40
17:30
14:50
2hr 40min
3
10min
Hoshangabad
2414 km
17:48
15:08
17:50
15:10
2hr 40min
1
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
2481 km
19:21
16:35
Destination
2hr 46min
2
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Rkmp Spl 01666 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Rkmp Spl - 01666 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Agtl Rkmp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Rkmp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Rkmp Spl 01666 Train Information

Agtl Rkmp Spl (01666) train runs from Agartala to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2488 km. The fare classes on 01666 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Rkmp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Rkmp Spl 01666 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
144 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late .... changes platform often
this is the worst train ever
bahut kharb train hai kabhi on time nhi chati h hamesha late hoti h
My train was 6 hours and 45 minutes late seriously ugly toilets won't recommend at all.
train ki raftar ko sudharna chahiye. सफाई तो बहुत ही poor है। इटारसी 6hours लेट कर गई।
This train is very pleasant during the journey, all the facilities are different from other trains.
they provide too poor facilities and not well maintained train by contractor
train is almost always running late
Overall quality of the train is very poor
fucking shit my train was a dump
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Agartala to Bhopal Trains Seat Availability
Agartala to Bhopal Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Agartala to Bhopal