Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Vglb Bdts Fest 02199 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
17:00
V Lakshmibai
23hr
20 Stops
BDTS
16:00
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglb Bdts Fest 02199 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1520
SL
INR575
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
VGLB
-
-
-

Vglb Bdts Fest 02199 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vglb Bdts Fest - 02199 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vglb Bdts Fest 02199 runs from V Lakshmibai to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Vglb Bdts Fest 02199 mail express departs from V Lakshmibai at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vglb Bdts Fest train is 23hr , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vglb Bdts Fest - 02199 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vglb Bdts Fest has the longest halt time at Gwalior, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Vglb Bdts Fest.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibaistarts17:00-0-11-
DAADatia17:2217:242min25 km-11-
DBADabra17:4617:482min56 km-11-
GWLGwalior18:3018:5525min98 km-11-
SVPIShivpuri20:4320:452min223 km-11-
GUNAGuna22:5523:0510min325 km-11-
RTARuthiyai23:3323:352min346 km-11-
CBKChachaura Bngj00:0800:102min392 km-12-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh00:5300:552min422 km-12-
MKCMaksi03:0503:072min539 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn03:5004:0010min580 km-12-
NADNagda Jn05:0805:102min635 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn06:0506:1510min676 km-12-
DHDDahod07:3907:412min790 km-12-
GDAGodhra Jn08:5508:572min864 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn10:1010:2010min938 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn11:2611:282min1008 km-12-
STSurat12:2512:305min1067 km-12-
VAPIVapi13:3813:402min1159 km-12-
BVIBorivali15:1415:173min1300 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus16:00ends-1318 km-12-

Vglb Bdts Fest Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Borivali at 15:17
Refresh
Updated 26hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Datia
24 km
17:25
17:22
17:27
17:24
3min
-
2min
Dabra
55 km
17:56
17:46
17:58
17:48
10min
-
2min
Gwalior
97 km
18:36
18:30
19:00
18:55
5min
-
24min
Shivpuri
222 km
21:11
20:43
21:12
20:45
27min
-
1min
Guna
324 km
22:51
22:55
23:07
23:05
2min
-
16min
Ruthiyai
344 km
23:30
23:33
23:36
23:35
1min
-
6min
Chachaura Bngj
391 km
00:10
00:08
00:12
00:10
2min
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
421 km
00:37
00:53
01:03
00:55
8min
-
26min
Maksi
538 km
02:28
03:05
03:16
03:07
9min
-
48min
Ujjain Jn
579 km
04:04
03:50
04:14
04:00
14min
-
10min
Nagda Jn
635 km
05:05
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
676 km
05:54
06:05
06:19
06:15
4min
-
25min
Dahod
790 km
07:50
07:39
07:53
07:41
12min
-
3min
Godhra Jn
863 km
08:49
08:55
08:59
08:57
2min
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
936 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1007 km
11:33
11:26
11:35
11:28
7min
-
2min
Surat
1066 km
12:35
12:25
12:40
12:30
10min
-
5min
Vapi
1161 km
13:58
13:38
14:05
13:40
25min
-
7min
Borivali
1300 km
15:14
15:14
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1318 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vglb Bdts Fest 02199 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vglb Bdts Fest - 02199 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
D8
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D4
D5
D6
D7
Seat Layout
Vglb Bdts Fest Coach Position and Seat LayoutVglb Bdts Fest Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vglb Bdts Fest 02199 Train Information

Vglb Bdts Fest (02199) train runs from V Lakshmibai to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1318 km. The fare classes on 02199 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglb Bdts Fest: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vglb Bdts Fest 02199 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
last stop slow ranning nat bad
last stop slow ranning nat bad
last stop slow ranning nat bad
h hh . tf CBI fgffggh UK MB. hjl is x. yf. nkjf nl
last stop slow ranning nat bad
very good 👍 👏 very nice ms
No water in Washroom and wash basin. No cleanliness. Very bad.
last stop slow ranning nat bad
last stop slow ranning nat bad
last stop slow ranning nat bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW