Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

02199 Vglj Bdts Suf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 02199 Vglj Bdts Suf Ex train live running status. 02199 Vglj Bdts Suf Ex train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLJ) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Thu. 02199 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 02199 Vglj Bdts Suf Ex from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 16:50. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 16:03. The total distance covered by Vglj Bdts Suf Ex is 1318 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vglj Bdts Suf Ex - 02199.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 16:03
Refresh
Updated 13hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
5
Source
Datia
25 km
17:15
17:09
17:17
17:11
6min
1
2min
Dabra
56 km
17:49
17:32
17:51
17:34
17min
1
2min
Gwalior
98 km
19:30
18:30
20:53
18:50
2hr 3min
2
20min
Shivpuri
223 km
22:51
20:23
22:53
20:25
2hr 28min
1
2min
Guna
325 km
00:44
22:00
00:56
22:10
2hr 46min
1
10min
Ruthiyai
346 km
01:15
22:32
01:20
22:34
2hr 46min
1
2min
Chachaura Bngj
392 km
01:54
23:10
01:56
23:12
2hr 44min
1
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
422 km
02:17
23:43
02:28
23:45
2hr 43min
1
2min
Maksi
539 km
04:25
03:05
04:33
03:07
1hr 26min
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
580 km
05:02
03:50
05:13
04:00
1hr 13min
4
10min
Nagda Jn
635 km
05:53
05:08
06:00
05:10
50min
2
2min
Ratlam Jn
676 km
06:33
06:05
06:43
06:15
28min
4
10min
Dahod
790 km
08:13
07:39
08:16
07:41
35min
2
2min
Godhra Jn
864 km
09:08
08:55
09:15
08:57
18min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
938 km
10:29
10:10
10:37
10:20
17min
1
10min
Bharuch Jn
1008 km
11:48
11:26
11:51
11:28
23min
4
2min
Surat
1067 km
12:33
12:25
12:40
12:30
10min
2
5min
Vapi
1159 km
13:49
13:38
13:54
13:40
14min
2
2min
Borivali
1300 km
15:35
15:14
15:38
15:17
21min
8
3min
Bandra Terminus
1318 km
16:03
16:00
Destination
3min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

02199 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vglj Bdts Suf Ex 02199 train running or not?

A. Vglj Bdts Suf Ex 02199 train starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vglj Bdts Suf Ex 02199 train now?

A. Check the location of Vglj Bdts Suf Ex 02199 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vglj Bdts Suf Ex 02199 train?

A. The last stop for Vglj Bdts Suf Ex 02199 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:03