more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

02567 Shc Pnbe Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
07:15
Saharsa Jn
3hr 55min
7 Stops
PNBE
11:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02567 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR350
September 2021
Mon, 20 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
7min
Tue, 21 Sep
AVL 959
7min
Wed, 22 Sep
AVL 1379
7min
Thu, 23 Sep
AVL 1554
7min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 1559
7min
Sat, 25 Sep
AVL 1575
7min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 1578
12min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 1666
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
SHC
-
-
-

02567 Schedule & Time Table

02567 - Shc Pnbe Spl runs from Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02567 mail express train departs from Saharsa Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 02567 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. S Bakhtiyarpur,Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn,Begu Sarai,Mokameh Jn,Bakhtiyarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Pnbe Spl - 02567 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Pnbe Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts07:15-0-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur07:3007:322min17 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn08:0308:052min45 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn08:1508:172min54 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai08:4308:452min94 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn09:4509:472min133 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn10:1310:152min177 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn11:10ends-222 km-11-

02567 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Pnbe Spl - 02567 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Begu Sarai at 08:49
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
07:32
07:30
07:34
07:32
2min
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
07:57
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
8min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
08:16
08:15
08:18
08:17
1min
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
08:49
08:43
08:45
08:45
6min
1
1436min
Mokameh Jn
125 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
169 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
2
2min
Patna Jn
214 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

02567 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Pnbe Spl - 02567 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
C2
C3
EOG
Seat Layout
Shc Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shc Pnbe Spl (02567) Train

02567 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 222 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02567 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02567 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
saharsa se khagaria safar badhiya
saharsa se khagaria safar badhiya
saharsa se khagaria safar badhiya
saharsa se khagaria safar badhiya
saharsa se khagaria safar badhiya
Punctual time ME HI CHALTI HAI
saharsa se khagaria safar badhiya
saharsa se khagaria safar badhiya
saharsa se khagaria safar badhiya
saharsa se khagaria safar badhiya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW