Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03335 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:00
Patna Jn
3hr 8min
27 Stops
GAYA
08:08
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03335 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03335 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special - 03335 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03335 runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days. The Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03335 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 08:08 hrs. The total running duration of Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special train is 3hr 8min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special - 03335 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Taregna,Jehanabad, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar05:1205:131min6 km-11On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt05:1805:191min10 km-11On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt05:2305:241min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun05:2705:281min13 km-11
JTDMJatdumri Halt05:3205:331min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi05:3805:391min19 km-111min
NEMANeema Halt05:4405:451min23 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan05:4805:491min24 km-11
TEATaregna05:5305:552min30 km-113min
TNRITeneri Halt06:0106:021min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj06:0506:061min37 km-111min
KRONKarona Halt06:1306:141min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad06:2006:222min45 km-11
JHDCJahanbad Court06:2506:261min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt06:3106:321min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt06:3606:371min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt06:4106:421min56 km-11On Time
THATehta06:4506:461min58 km-11
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya06:5106:521min62 km-11
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham06:5506:561min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt07:0107:021min68 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt07:0507:061min69 km-11On Time
BELABela07:1007:111min73 km-11
NYMNeyamatpur07:1607:171min77 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt07:2107:221min79 km-11On Time
CKHChakand07:2607:271min83 km-11
GAYAGaya Jn08:08ends-92 km-112min

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
On Time
Reached CHAKAND at 07:26
Refresh
Updated 14hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:13
1min
-
2min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
05:28
05:27
05:29
05:28
1min
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
18 km
05:40
05:38
05:41
05:39
2min
-
1min
NEEMA HALT
22 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
24 km
05:50
05:48
05:51
05:49
2min
-
1min
Taregna
29 km
05:58
05:53
06:00
05:55
5min
-
2min
TENERI HALT
34 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
36 km
06:10
06:05
06:11
06:06
5min
-
1min
KARONA HALT
40 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
06:23
06:20
06:25
06:22
3min
-
2min
Jahanbad Court
47 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
51 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
06:46
06:45
06:48
06:46
2min
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
06:54
06:51
06:55
06:52
3min
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
68 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
69 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Bela
72 km
07:11
07:10
07:12
07:11
1min
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
ORE HALT
78 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
08:08
08:08
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03335 Train Information

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special (03335) train runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 03335 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03335 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN