Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
10:00
Gaya Jn
2hr 50min
29 Stops
PNBE
12:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03338 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

03338 Schedule & Time Table

03338 - Gaya - Patna Memu Special runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03338 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 03338 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Jehanabad,Taregna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya - Patna Memu Special - 03338 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya - Patna Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts10:00-0-11On Time
CKHChakand10:1210:131min10 km-11
OREHOre Halt10:1710:181min14 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur10:2210:231min15 km-11On Time
BELABela10:2810:291min20 km-111min
BBHTBarabar Halt10:3310:341min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt10:3710:381min24 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham10:4210:431min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya10:4610:471min31 km-11
THATehta10:5210:531min35 km-111min
NZPNiyazipur Halt10:5810:591min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt11:0311:041min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court11:0911:101min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad11:1511:172min47 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt11:2111:221min52 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt11:2511:261min54 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj11:2911:301min56 km-11
TNRITeneri Halt11:3311:341min58 km-11On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt11:3811:391min60 km-11On Time
TEATaregna11:4111:432min63 km-111min
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt11:4711:481min64 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan11:5211:531min68 km-111min
NEMANeema Halt11:5711:581min70 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi12:0312:041min74 km-111min
JTDMJatdumri Halt12:0912:101min77 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun12:1412:151min79 km-111min
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt12:1812:191min80 km-11On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt12:2312:241min83 km-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar12:2912:301min86 km-111min
PNBEPatna Jn12:50ends-92 km-112min

03338 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya - Patna Memu Special - 03338 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
5
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
1min
ORE HALT
13 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Bela
19 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
1
1min
BARABAR HALT
22 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
23 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
34 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
41 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
KARONA HALT
51 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
SEONAN HALT
54 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
55 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
TENERI HALT
57 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
59 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
68 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
NEEMA HALT
69 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Gaya - Patna Memu Special (03338) Train

03338 is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03338 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03338 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN