more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

04115

Dadn Pryj Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
11:15
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
18hr 45min
18 Stops
PRYJ
06:00
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 04115 - Dadn Pryj Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
2S
INR260
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
May 2021
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
16min
Wed, 19 May
AVL 0011
12min
Fri, 21 May
AVL 0014
12min
Sat, 22 May
AVL 0019
12min
Mon, 24 May
AVL 0016
12min
Wed, 26 May
AVL 0019
12min
Fri, 28 May
AVL 0012
12min
Sat, 29 May
AVL 0014
13hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
DADN
-
-
-

Dadn Pryj Spl Schedule

04115 - Dadn Pryj Spl runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Prayagraj Jn., 4 days of the week. The 04115 mail express train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Prayagraj Jn. at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04115 train is 18hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dadn Pryj Spl - 04115 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dadn Pryj Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts11:15-0-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg11:5012:0010min22 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn13:2513:3510min101 km-11-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar16:1516:205min274 km-11-
SCISanchi17:1517:172min328 km-11-
BHSVidisha17:2717:292min337 km-11-
BINABina Jn18:4818:502min423 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn19:4019:422min485 km-11-
TKMGTikamgarh20:3420:362min537 km-11-
KHGPKhargapur21:1921:212min573 km-11-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur22:0722:092min620 km-11-
KURJKhajuraho23:0023:1515min651 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn00:1200:142min715 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn01:3001:355min768 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K02:2102:232min837 km-12-
MKPManikpur03:3303:352min868 km-12-
SRJShankargarh04:1304:152min924 km-12-
NYNNaini05:1805:191min961 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:00ends-969 km-12-

Dadn Pryj Spl - 04115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dadn Pryj Spl - 04115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Today
17-05-2021
Wednesday
19-05-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 11:18
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
11:18
11:15
3min
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
83 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
256 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Sanchi
308 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
317 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
403 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
466 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
517 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
553 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
600 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
KHAJURAHO
631 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
15min
Mahoba Jn
695 km
00:12
00:12
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
748 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
817 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
848 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
903 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Naini
940 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
948 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dadn Pryj Spl

Dadn Pryj Spl - 04115 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D5
D4
D3
SE2
SE1
S6
S5
A1
BE2
BE1
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dadn Pryj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Pryj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Pryj Spl - 04115

04115 is a popular Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Prayagraj Jn. mail express train and covers a distance of about 969 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04115 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mhow to Prayagraj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Dadn Pryj Spl

3.1
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time ⌚ cleanliness not time
good food and cleanliness and on time and very good
very good train and train root is also nice and cleaning 👍 is very good
train acchi he mujhe specially pasand he or ye train kabhi band nhi honi chahiye
good amazing awesome and more useful appp
Very Dirty train. Even at the time of COVID they are not cleaning it properly
mast hai lekin suvidha thora kam hai
ITS BEST FOR THIS ROUTE BUT FOOD NOT AVAILABLE IN BETWEEN THEN LITTLE MORE TO BE CLEANED
greatest Ujjain to chhitkoot daam Karvi
good train ujjain jn sea prayagraj k leya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mhow to Prayagraj