Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Sfg Sc Sf Spl 04121 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SFG
15:50
Subedarganj
28hr 10min
15 Stops
SC
20:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sfg Sc Sf Spl 04121 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sfg Sc Sf Spl 04121. Check Sfg Sc Sf Spl 04121 seat availability from Subedarganj station to Secunderabad Jn station.

1A
INR4310
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SFG
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops15
Duration28hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sfg Sc Sf Spl 04121 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04121 Sfg Sc Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Subedarganj station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Subedarganj and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SFGSubedarganjstarts15:50-0411On Time
FTPFatehpur16:5817:002min113 km3111hr 27min
CNBKanpur Central18:0518:105min192 km6111hr 45min
PHNPokhrayan19:1819:202min251 km2112hr 1min
ORAIOrai19:5820:002min299 km3111hr 58min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:1022:155min413 km2111hr 56min
BINABina Jn00:2000:255min565 km3122hr 32min
BPLBhopal Jn02:1002:2010min704 km1122hr 59min
ETItarsi Jn04:0004:055min795 km4123hr 12min
NGPNagpur09:0009:055min1092 km2123hr 33min
BPQBalharshah13:0513:105min1303 km1123hr 27min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr14:0914:101min1373 km2123hr 52min
MCIManchiryal14:5915:001min1431 km3124hr 13min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn15:3015:311min1463 km2124hr 19min
KZJKazipet Jn16:4316:452min1538 km1124hr 40min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:00ends-1669 km8127hr 2min

Sfg Sc Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 7hr 1min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 03:01
Refresh
Updated 51hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subedarganj
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
4
Source
Fatehpur
113 km
18:10
16:58
18:18
17:00
1hr 18min
3
2min
Kanpur Central
192 km
19:26
18:05
19:31
18:10
1hr 21min
6
5min
Pokhrayan
251 km
21:01
19:18
21:05
19:20
1hr 45min
2
2min
Orai
299 km
21:38
19:58
21:45
20:00
1hr 45min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
413 km
00:16
22:10
00:41
22:15
2hr 26min
2
5min
Bina Jn
565 km
03:12
00:20
03:31
00:25
3hr 6min
3
5min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
06:23
02:10
06:36
02:20
4hr 16min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
08:06
04:00
08:11
04:05
4hr 6min
4
5min
Nagpur
1092 km
13:52
09:00
14:09
09:05
5hr 4min
2
5min
Balharshah
1303 km
17:45
13:05
17:50
13:10
4hr 40min
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1373 km
19:34
14:09
19:39
14:10
5hr 29min
2
1min
Manchiryal
1431 km
21:24
14:59
21:29
15:00
6hr 29min
3
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1463 km
22:14
15:30
22:17
15:31
6hr 46min
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
1538 km
00:05
16:43
00:11
16:45
7hr 26min
1
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1669 km
03:01
20:00
Destination
7hr 1min
8
Destination
view full running status

Sfg Sc Sf Spl 04121 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sfg Sc Sf Spl - 04121 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Subedarganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
BE1
A1
S3
S4
S5
SE1
SE2
SE3
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sfg Sc Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSfg Sc Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sfg Sc Sf Spl 04121 Train Information

Sfg Sc Sf Spl (04121) train runs from Subedarganj to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1669 km. The fare classes on 04121 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sfg Sc Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.