Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
05:25
Ballia
5hr
25 Stops
SHG
10:25
Shahganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SHG
BUI
-
-
-

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ballia station and ends at Shahganj Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ballia and Shahganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts05:25-0311On Time
SVISagarpali05:3205:331min5 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn05:4105:432min10 km3115min
JGKSJigni Khas05:5105:521min16 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar06:0006:022min21 km11111min
SNRASanwara06:0906:101min26 km111On Time
RSRRasra06:1806:202min32 km11122min
RJMPRajmalpur Road06:2906:301min40 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura06:3806:402min46 km11120min
HLPHaldharpur06:5106:521min54 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn06:5706:592min61 km11112min
MAUMau Jn07:0507:1510min69 km31128min
PLGHPaligarh07:2307:241min76 km111On Time
KRTKhurahat07:3307:352min81 km11122min
MMAMuhammadabad07:4307:452min90 km11124min
SAASathiaon08:0808:102min99 km11112min
SDHASidhari Halt08:1708:181min109 km111On Time
AMHAzamgarh08:3008:355min112 km-1110min
RKSSarai Rani08:4808:502min120 km-116min
PHYPhariha09:0609:082min127 km1112min
SJERSanjarpur09:1409:151min132 km111On Time
SMZSarai Mir09:2109:232min138 km-116min
KRNDKhorason Road09:3109:332min147 km-117min
DJDDidarganj Road09:5009:522min154 km111On Time
KHJAKhanja Halt10:0310:041min162 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn10:25ends-168 km-11

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Ballia at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
10 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Jigni Khas
15 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Chilkahar
21 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
SANWARA
25 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Rasra
32 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajmalpur Road
40 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpura
45 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
HALDHARPUR
53 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Indara Jn
60 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
68 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
PALIGARH
76 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
KHURAHAT
81 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadabad
90 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Sathiaon
99 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
SIDHARI HALT
109 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Azamgarh
111 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Rani
119 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
PHARIHA
126 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
SANJARPUR
132 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Mir
137 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
146 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
DIDARGANJ ROAD
153 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Khanja Halt
161 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
167 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special - 05167 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ballia - Shahganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBallia - Shahganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 Train Information

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special (05167) train runs from Ballia to Shahganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 05167 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ballia - Shahganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waoooooooooooooooooo niccccceeeee tarain woooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo so nice 👍💯👍💯👍💯👍💯
waoooooooooooooooooo niccccceeeee tarain
waoooooooooooooooooo niccccceeeee tarain
waoooooooooooooooooo niccccceeeee tarain
waoooooooooooooooooo niccccceeeee tarain
WRITE A REVIEW