Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
05:25
Ballia
5hr
25 Stops
SHG
10:25
Shahganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05167 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SHG
BUI
-
-
-

05167 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ballia - Shahganj Express Special - 05167 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 runs from Ballia to Shahganj Jn, 7 days. The Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 passenger departs from Ballia at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Shahganj Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ballia - Shahganj Express Special train is 5hr , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ballia - Shahganj Express Special - 05167 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ballia - Shahganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Mau Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ballia - Shahganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts05:25-0311On Time
SVISagarpali05:3205:331min5 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn05:4105:432min10 km3115min
JGKSJigni Khas05:5105:521min16 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar06:0006:022min21 km1114min
SNRASanwara06:0906:101min26 km111On Time
RSRRasra06:1806:202min32 km1113min
RJMPRajmalpur Road06:2906:301min40 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura06:3806:402min46 km1115min
HLPHaldharpur06:5106:521min54 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn06:5706:592min61 km1117min
MAUMau Jn07:0507:1510min69 km41114min
PLGHPaligarh07:2307:241min76 km111On Time
KRTKhurahat07:3307:352min81 km1119min
MMAMuhammadabad07:4307:452min90 km11113min
SAASathiaon08:0808:102min99 km1112min
SDHASidhari Halt08:1708:181min109 km111On Time
AMHAzamgarh08:3008:355min112 km-115min
RKSSarai Rani08:4808:502min120 km-113min
PHYPhariha09:0609:082min127 km1111min
SJERSanjarpur09:1409:151min132 km111On Time
SMZSarai Mir09:2109:232min138 km-113min
KRNDKhorason Road09:3109:332min147 km-116min
DJDDidarganj Road09:5009:522min154 km111On Time
KHJAKhanja Halt10:0310:041min162 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn10:25ends-168 km-11On Time

05167 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Shahganj Jn at 10:16
Refresh
Updated 6hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
10 km
06:01
05:41
06:02
05:43
19min
-
1min
Jigni Khas
15 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Chilkahar
21 km
06:17
06:00
06:19
06:02
17min
-
2min
SANWARA
25 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Rasra
32 km
06:32
06:18
06:34
06:20
14min
-
2min
Rajmalpur Road
40 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpura
45 km
06:47
06:38
06:49
06:40
9min
-
2min
HALDHARPUR
53 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Indara Jn
60 km
07:12
06:57
07:13
06:59
14min
-
1min
Mau Jn
68 km
07:27
07:05
07:37
07:15
22min
-
10min
PALIGARH
76 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
KHURAHAT
81 km
07:54
07:33
07:56
07:35
21min
-
2min
Muhammadabad
90 km
08:09
07:43
08:11
07:45
26min
-
2min
Sathiaon
99 km
08:22
08:08
08:23
08:10
13min
-
1min
SIDHARI HALT
109 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Azamgarh
111 km
08:38
08:30
08:42
08:35
7min
-
4min
Sarai Rani
119 km
08:51
08:48
08:53
08:50
3min
-
2min
PHARIHA
126 km
09:03
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
5min
SANJARPUR
132 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Mir
137 km
09:22
09:21
09:24
09:23
1min
-
2min
Khorason Road
146 km
09:35
09:31
09:36
09:33
3min
-
1min
DIDARGANJ ROAD
153 km
09:44
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
8min
Khanja Halt
161 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
167 km
10:16
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special - 05167 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ballia - Shahganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBallia - Shahganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special (05167) Train

Ballia - Shahganj Express Special (05167) runs from Ballia to Shahganj Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05167 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waoooooooooooooooooo niccccceeeee tarain
waoooooooooooooooooo niccccceeeee tarain
WRITE A REVIEW