Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special train live running status. 05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special train runs from Ballia (BUI) to Shahganj Jn (SHG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05167 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special from Ballia is 05:25. The arrival time to Shahganj Jn is 10:25. The total distance covered by Ballia - Shahganj Express Special is 167 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ballia to Shahganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ballia - Shahganj Express Special - 05167.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Ballia at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
10 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Jigni Khas
15 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Chilkahar
21 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Sanwara
25 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Rasra
32 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajmalpur Road
40 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpura
45 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Haldharpur
53 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Indara Jn
60 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
68 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Paligarh
76 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Khurahat
81 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadabad
90 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Sathiaon
99 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Sidhari Halt
109 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Azamgarh
111 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Rani
119 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Phariha
126 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Sanjarpur
132 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Mir
137 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
146 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Didarganj Road
153 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Khanja Halt
161 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
167 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05167 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 train running or not?

A. Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 train starts from Ballia at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 train now?

A. Check the location of Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 train?

A. The last stop for Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 train is Shahganj Jn(SHG). The train reaches Shahganj Jn at 10:25