more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06256

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
06:10
Mysuru Jn
3hr 5min
21 Stops
SBC
09:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 06256 - Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MYS
SBC
-
-

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special Schedule

06256 - Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days of the week. The 06256 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06256 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts06:10-0-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli06:2106:221min8 km-11
SShrirangapatna06:2806:291min15 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura06:3606:371min19 km-11On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop06:4106:421min23 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli06:4506:461min28 km-112min
YYeliyur06:5406:551min37 km-114min
MYAMandya07:0907:101min45 km-111min
HNKHanakere07:1907:201min55 km-11
MADMaddur07:2807:291min64 km-11
NZHNidaghatta07:3507:361min69 km-11
SETSettihally07:4207:431min75 km-11
CPTChannapatna07:4907:501min82 km-111min
RMGMRamanagaram08:0208:031min93 km-11
KHLLKetohalli08:1008:111min100 km-11
BIDBidadi08:1908:201min108 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala08:2808:291min114 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri08:3908:412min126 km-11
GNBJnana Bharti Halt08:4508:461min129 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli08:5008:511min130 km-111min
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt08:5508:561min133 km-111min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:15ends-138 km-11On Time

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Yesterday
24-02-2021
Today
25-02-2021
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Pandavapura at 06:31
Refresh
Updated 2hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
9 km
06:22
06:21
06:23
06:22
1min
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
15 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
20 km
06:31
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
6min
Chandragiri Kop
24 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
29 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
38 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
45 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
55 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
65 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
70 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
76 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
83 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
KETOHALLI
101 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
109 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
115 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
126 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
131 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
138 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06256

06256 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06256 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mysore to Bengaluru" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN