Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Festival Special 07017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
05:25
Rajkot Jn
29hr 5min
25 Stops
SC
10:30
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Festival Special 07017 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Festival Special 07017. Check Festival Special 07017 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Secunderabad Jn station.

2S
INR345
SL
INR580
3A
INR1575
2A
INR2305
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJT
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu
Stops25
Duration29hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Festival Special 07017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07017 Festival Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts05:25-0-11On Time
WKRWankaner Jn06:1106:132min42 km-117min
SUNRSurendranagar07:1507:172min116 km-115min
VGViramgam Jn08:2908:312min182 km-11On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:4010:0020min247 km-11On Time
NDNadiad Jn10:4910:512min293 km-11On Time
ANNDAnand Jn11:0911:112min311 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn11:5212:0210min347 km-11On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn13:0413:051min427 km-112min
STSurat14:2514:3510min476 km-11On Time
BLValsad15:2315:285min545 km-1110min
VAPIVapi15:5115:532min571 km-115min
BSRVasai Road17:5018:0010min692 km-11On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road18:5318:552min720 km-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn19:4219:453min734 km-114min
LNLLonavala21:1721:203min808 km1119min
PUNEPune Jn22:2522:305min872 km3112min
DDDaund Jn23:4523:505min948 km2114min
SURSolapur Jn02:5503:005min1135 km112On Time
KLBGKalaburagi04:5004:533min1248 km212On Time
WADIWadi05:5506:005min1284 km212On Time
CTChittapur06:2406:251min1300 km112On Time
SEMSeram06:3906:401min1322 km21210min
TDUTandur06:5907:001min1355 km11220min
BMTBegampet09:2509:272min1464 km212On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn10:30ends-1469 km-12On Time

Festival Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Rajkot Jn at 05:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Wankaner Jn
42 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
116 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
181 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
246 km
09:40
09:40
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
292 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
311 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
346 km
11:52
11:52
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
426 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Surat
476 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Valsad
545 km
15:23
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
571 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
692 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhiwandi Road
719 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
734 km
19:42
19:42
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
808 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
872 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
947 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1134 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1247 km
04:50
04:50
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1284 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Chittapur
1299 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Seram
1321 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
1355 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
1464 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1469 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Festival Special 07017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Festival Special - 07017 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Festival Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutFestival Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Festival Special 07017 Train Information

Festival Special (07017) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1469 km. The fare classes on 07017 train are 2S,SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Festival Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.