Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Krnt Mtm Spl 07068 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
20:00
Kurnool City
11hr 5min
11 Stops
MTM
07:05
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krnt Mtm Spl 07068 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1150
SL
INR315
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
AVL 010
6min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 012
6min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 001
6min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 021
6min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 024
6min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 025
6min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTM
KRNT
-
-
-

Krnt Mtm Spl 07068 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Krnt Mtm Spl - 07068 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Krnt Mtm Spl 07068 runs from Kurnool City to Machilipatnam, 3 days. The Krnt Mtm Spl 07068 mail express departs from Kurnool City at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Krnt Mtm Spl train is 11hr 5min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Krnt Mtm Spl - 07068 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Krnt Mtm Spl has the longest halt time at Dhone,Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Krnt Mtm Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts20:00-0-11-
DHNEDhone21:0521:1510min54 km-11-
NDLNandyal22:2522:305min130 km-11-
GIDGiddalur23:2923:301min183 km-11-
CBMCumbum00:0500:061min217 km-12-
MRKMarkapur Road00:2100:221min243 km-12-
DKDDonakonda00:4000:411min267 km-12-
NRTNarasaraopet01:3901:401min342 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn03:3503:405min387 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn04:5005:0010min419 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn05:4805:502min463 km-12-
MTMMachilipatnam07:05ends-499 km-12-

Krnt Mtm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Kurnool City at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Dhone
54 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Nandyal
129 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
183 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
216 km
00:05
00:05
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
242 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
266 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
341 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
386 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
418 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
462 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Machilipatnam
499 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krnt Mtm Spl 07068 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krnt Mtm Spl - 07068 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurnool City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krnt Mtm Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrnt Mtm Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krnt Mtm Spl 07068 Train Information

Krnt Mtm Spl (07068) train runs from Kurnool City to Machilipatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 499 km. The fare classes on 07068 train are 2A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krnt Mtm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krnt Mtm Spl 07068 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok average food is not available
ok average food is not available
very nice and good maintenance
ok average food is not available
ok average food is not available
ok average food is not available
ok average food is not available
mu ticket not conform. still wating so I miss my train
ok average food is not available
ok average food is not available
WRITE A REVIEW