Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.2

Dr Kzj Spl 07196 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
21:45
Dadar
22hr 15min
27 Stops
KZJ
20:00
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dr Kzj Spl 07196 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dr Kzj Spl 07196. Check Dr Kzj Spl 07196 seat availability from Dadar station to Kazipet Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1835
3A
INR1280
SL
INR485
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KZJ
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops27
Duration22hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Dr Kzj Spl 07196 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07196 Dr Kzj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Kazipet Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Kazipet Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts21:45-0-11-
TNAThane22:0322:052min25 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn22:2222:253min45 km-11-
NKNashik Road00:4700:503min179 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn01:4501:505min252 km-12-
NSLNagarsol02:4302:452min274 km-12-
RGORotegaon03:0303:041min302 km-12-
LSRLasur03:3203:331min330 km-12-
AWBAurangabad04:1004:155min363 km-12-
JJalna05:2005:222min426 km-12-
PTUPartur05:5906:001min471 km-12-
SELUSelu06:2906:301min498 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn07:4307:452min541 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn08:5008:555min569 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded09:4009:455min600 km-12-
MUEMudkhed11:0011:022min622 km-12-
UMRIUmri11:2311:241min642 km112-
DABDharmabad11:5912:001min671 km-12-
BSXBasar12:1312:152min681 km-12-
NZBNizamabad Jn13:1013:155min710 km-12-
ARMUArmur13:4413:451min739 km-12-
MTPIMetpalli14:1414:151min776 km-12-
KRLAKoratla14:2914:301min784 km-12-
LPJLLingampet Jagit15:0915:101min805 km-12-
KRMRKarimnagar15:4815:502min853 km112-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn16:3016:4515min888 km212-
JMKTJamikunta17:1417:151min927 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn20:00ends-963 km212-

Dr Kzj Spl Running Status

Check 07196 Dr Kzj Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 49min
Crossed Aurangabad at 06:04
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:45
On Time
8
Source
Thane
24 km
22:51
22:03
22:56
22:05
51min
5
5min
Kalyan Jn
44 km
23:14
22:22
23:19
22:25
54min
4
5min
Nashik Road
176 km
02:40
00:47
02:43
00:50
1hr 53min
2
3min
Manmad Jn
249 km
03:46
01:45
01:50
On Time
6
-
Nagarsol
274 km
04:39
02:43
04:41
02:45
1hr 56min
1
2min
Rotegaon
302 km
05:05
03:03
05:05
03:04
2hr 1min
1
-
Lasur
329 km
05:26
03:32
05:30
03:33
1hr 57min
1
4min
Aurangabad
363 km
05:56
04:10
06:04
04:15
1hr 49min
2
8min
Jalna
425 km
06:50
05:20
06:53
05:22
1hr 30min
1
3min
Partur
470 km
07:30
05:59
07:31
06:00
1hr 31min
1
1min
Selu
497 km
07:53
06:29
07:56
06:30
1hr 24min
1
3min
Parbhani Jn
540 km
08:31
07:43
08:38
07:45
48min
2
7min
Purna Jn
568 km
09:03
08:50
09:26
08:55
13min
3
23min
H Sahib Nanded
599 km
09:57
09:40
10:02
09:45
17min
3
5min
Mudkhed
621 km
11:00
11:00
11:13
11:02
On Time
2
13min
Umri
641 km
11:33
11:23
11:37
11:24
10min
1
4min
Dharmabad
670 km
12:05
11:59
12:10
12:00
6min
1
5min
Basar
680 km
12:21
12:13
12:26
12:15
8min
1
5min
Nizamabad Jn
709 km
13:14
13:10
13:48
13:15
4min
2
34min
Armur
738 km
14:13
13:44
14:22
13:45
29min
1
9min
Metpalli
775 km
14:53
14:14
14:55
14:15
39min
1
2min
Koratla
783 km
15:05
14:29
15:13
14:30
36min
1
8min
Lingampet Jagit
804 km
15:33
15:09
15:48
15:10
24min
1
15min
Karimnagar
852 km
16:48
15:48
16:56
15:50
1hr
1
8min
Peddapalli Jn
887 km
17:46
16:30
18:01
16:45
1hr 16min
1
15min
Jamikunta
927 km
18:30
17:14
18:31
17:15
1hr 16min
1
1min
Kazipet Jn
963 km
21:16
20:00
Destination
1hr 16min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dr Kzj Spl 07196 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dr Kzj Spl - 07196 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dr Kzj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDr Kzj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dr Kzj Spl 07196 Train Information

Dr Kzj Spl (07196) train runs from Dadar to Kazipet Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 963 km. The fare classes on 07196 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dr Kzj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dr Kzj Spl 07196 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever in my life no cleanliness washroom smell in B1 ac compartment no proper seat for senior citizen shame on dadar kazipet special railway train i would rate 0.00
very very poor train speed.... Delayed in every station without any reason..
say tim correct AM or PM train time AM or PM
journy duration is too much
too much delayed we are disappointed
ok but bookk dhhj gbji fjj
WRITE A REVIEW