Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
21:45
Dadar
26hr
32 Stops
KZJ
23:45
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KZJ
DR
-
-
-

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07198 Dr Kzj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Kazipet Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Kazipet Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts21:45-0-11-
TNAThane22:0322:052min25 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn22:2222:253min45 km-11-
NKNashik Road00:4700:503min179 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn01:4501:505min252 km-12-
NSLNagarsol02:4302:452min274 km-12-
RGORotegaon03:0303:041min302 km-12-
LSRLasur03:3203:331min330 km-12-
AWBAurangabad04:1004:155min363 km-12-
JJalna05:2005:222min426 km-12-
PTUPartur05:5906:001min471 km-12-
SELUSelu06:2906:301min498 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn07:4307:452min541 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn08:5008:555min569 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded09:4009:455min600 km-12-
MUEMudkhed11:0011:022min622 km-12-
BOKRBhokar11:2911:301min654 km-12-
HEMHimayatnagar11:5912:001min708 km-12-
KNVTKinwat12:5913:001min797 km-12-
ADBAdilabad14:3014:355min865 km-12-
PMKTPimpalkhuti15:1515:205min886 km112-
LNTLingti15:5515:572min906 km112-
KAYRKayar16:3016:322min931 km-12-
WANIWani17:1017:155min952 km112-
BUXBhandak18:0918:101min975 km-12-
CDChandrapur18:3818:402min999 km-12-
BPQBalharshah19:5019:555min1013 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:5320:541min1083 km-12-
BPABellampalli21:3421:351min1121 km-12-
MCIManchiryal21:5421:551min1141 km-12-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn22:2322:252min1172 km-12-
JMKTJamikunta22:5422:551min1212 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn23:45ends-1247 km-12-

Dr Kzj Spl Running Status

Check 07198 Dr Kzj Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 29hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Thane
24 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
44 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
176 km
00:47
00:47
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
249 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
272 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Rotegaon
300 km
03:03
03:03
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
327 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
361 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
424 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Partur
468 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Selu
496 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
538 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
567 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
597 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
619 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhokar
640 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
677 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Kinwat
736 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Adilabad
782 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Pimpalkhuti
803 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
LINGTI
823 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
KAYAR
848 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Wani
869 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhandak
890 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapur
914 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
928 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
997 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1036 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1056 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1087 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Jamikunta
1127 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1163 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dr Kzj Spl - 07198 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dr Kzj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDr Kzj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Train Information

Dr Kzj Spl (07198) train runs from Dadar to Kazipet Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1247 km. The fare classes on 07198 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dr Kzj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late train not good bad experience
{ooooooooooookkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
train ke aandar only sex hota he ye wale me only sex
faltu train hai ye let per let karti hai
nice train and very good train journey
Good Train for coastal peoples
good safe journey water treasure Mink gayagadqj
not goooooddddddddddddfddd
4th DJyfsneGMw gwjdvfjejgcwrjkhshfcc1stkv1st
WRITE A REVIEW