Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
21:45
Dadar
26hr
32 Stops
KZJ
23:45
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dr Kzj Spl 07198. Check Dr Kzj Spl 07198 seat availability from Dadar station to Kazipet Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
December 2023
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 17 Dec
NA
Sun, 24 Dec
NA
Sun, 31 Dec
NA
January 2024
Sun, 07 Jan
NA
Sun, 14 Jan
NA
Sun, 21 Jan
NA
Sun, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KZJ
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops32
Duration26hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07198 Dr Kzj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Kazipet Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Kazipet Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts21:45-0811On Time
TNAThane22:0322:052min25 km5114min
KYNKalyan Jn22:2322:252min45 km41118min
NKNashik Road00:3700:403min179 km2121hr 8min
MMRManmad Jn01:4501:505min252 km6121hr 20min
NSLNagarsol02:4302:452min274 km1121hr
RGORotegaon03:0303:041min302 km1121hr 17min
LSRLasur03:3203:331min330 km1121hr 22min
AWBAurangabad04:1004:155min363 km2121hr 22min
JJalna05:2005:222min426 km1121hr 36min
PTUPartur05:5906:001min471 km1121hr 56min
SELUSelu06:2906:301min498 km1121hr 57min
PBNParbhani Jn07:4307:452min541 km1121hr 49min
PAUPurna Jn08:5008:555min569 km3121hr 18min
NEDH Sahib Nanded09:4009:455min600 km3121hr 22min
MUEMudkhed11:0011:022min622 km21243min
BOKRBhokar11:2911:301min654 km11244min
HEMHimayatnagar11:5912:001min708 km11251min
KNVTKinwat12:5913:001min797 km11250min
ADBAdilabad14:3014:355min865 km21216min
PMKTPimpalkhuti15:1515:205min886 km11237min
LNTLingti15:5515:572min906 km11244min
KAYRKayar16:3016:322min931 km1121hr 7min
WANIWani17:1017:155min952 km1121hr 9min
BUXBhandak18:0918:101min975 km1121hr 9min
CDChandrapur18:3818:402min999 km1121hr 8min
BPQBalharshah19:5019:555min1013 km11216min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:5320:541min1083 km21251min
BPABellampalli21:3421:351min1121 km2121hr 8min
MCIManchiryal21:5421:551min1141 km2121hr 20min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn22:2322:252min1172 km2121hr 35min
JMKTJamikunta22:5422:551min1212 km1122hr 56min
KZJKazipet Jn23:45ends-1247 km-1231min

Dr Kzj Spl Running Status

Check 07198 Dr Kzj Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 58min
Crossed Peddapalli Jn at 00:23
Refresh
Updated 3435hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
8
Source
Thane
24 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
44 km
22:44
22:22
22:50
22:25
25min
4
6min
Nashik Road
176 km
02:39
00:47
02:42
00:50
1hr 52min
2
3min
Manmad Jn
249 km
03:50
01:45
04:10
01:50
2hr 20min
6
20min
Nagarsol
274 km
04:34
02:43
04:54
02:45
2hr 9min
1
20min
Rotegaon
302 km
05:19
03:03
05:20
03:04
2hr 16min
1
1min
Lasur
329 km
05:52
03:32
05:54
03:33
2hr 21min
1
2min
Aurangabad
363 km
06:28
04:10
06:35
04:15
2hr 20min
2
7min
Jalna
425 km
07:25
05:20
07:28
05:22
2hr 6min
1
3min
Partur
470 km
08:35
05:59
08:38
06:00
2hr 38min
1
3min
Selu
497 km
09:32
06:29
09:47
06:30
3hr 17min
1
15min
Parbhani Jn
540 km
10:47
07:43
10:50
07:45
3hr 5min
1
3min
Purna Jn
568 km
11:14
08:50
11:33
08:55
2hr 38min
3
19min
H Sahib Nanded
599 km
12:09
09:40
12:17
09:45
2hr 32min
3
8min
Mudkhed
621 km
12:44
11:00
12:58
11:02
1hr 56min
2
14min
Bhokar
642 km
13:16
11:29
13:17
11:30
1hr 47min
1
1min
Himayatnagar
678 km
13:48
11:59
13:50
12:00
1hr 50min
1
2min
Kinwat
738 km
14:46
12:59
14:47
13:00
1hr 47min
1
1min
Adilabad
783 km
16:23
14:30
16:34
14:35
1hr 59min
2
11min
Pimpalkhuti
804 km
17:17
15:15
17:26
15:20
2hr 6min
1
9min
Lingti
824 km
18:01
15:55
18:02
15:57
2hr 5min
1
1min
Kayar
849 km
18:53
16:30
18:54
16:32
2hr 22min
1
1min
Wani
871 km
19:27
17:10
19:28
17:15
2hr 13min
1
1min
Bhandak
891 km
20:08
18:09
20:10
18:10
2hr
1
2min
Chandrapur
916 km
20:43
18:38
20:47
18:40
2hr 7min
1
4min
Balharshah
929 km
21:07
19:50
21:18
19:55
1hr 23min
-
11min
Sirpur Kagazngr
999 km
22:17
20:53
22:18
20:54
1hr 24min
-
1min
Bellampalli
1038 km
23:14
21:34
23:15
21:35
1hr 40min
2
1min
Manchiryal
1058 km
23:45
21:54
23:46
21:55
1hr 51min
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1089 km
00:22
22:23
00:23
22:25
1hr 58min
2
1min
Jamikunta
1128 km
22:54
22:55
9hr 31min
1
1min
Kazipet Jn
1164 km
23:45
Destination
9hr 26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dr Kzj Spl - 07198 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dr Kzj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDr Kzj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dr Kzj Spl 07198 Train Information

Dr Kzj Spl (07198) train runs from Dadar to Kazipet Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1247 km. The fare classes on 07198 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dr Kzj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mumbai to Kazipet