Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mrj Bidr Exp Spl 07518 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
12:30
Miraj Jn
16hr 30min
13 Stops
BIDR
05:00
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mrj Bidr Exp Spl 07518 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIDR
MRJ
-
-
-

Mrj Bidr Exp Spl 07518 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mrj Bidr Exp Spl - 07518 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mrj Bidr Exp Spl 07518 runs from Miraj Jn to Bidar, 1 days. The Mrj Bidr Exp Spl 07518 mail express departs from Miraj Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Bidar at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mrj Bidr Exp Spl train is 16hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mrj Bidr Exp Spl - 07518 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mrj Bidr Exp Spl has the longest halt time at Pandharpur, a maximum of 4hr 10min. Book train tickets for Mrj Bidr Exp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
DLGNDhalgaon13:2313:252min62 km1116min
JTRDJath Road13:5814:002min80 km111On Time
SGLASangola14:4714:503min107 km-1120min
PVRPandharpur15:5020:004hr 10min137 km-11On Time
KWVKurduvadi20:4520:483min190 km-1135min
BTWBarsi Town21:2521:272min227 km-1146min
UMDUsmanabad22:2522:272min263 km-1119min
LURLatur00:5501:005min342 km-12On Time
LTRRLatur Road02:0002:022min375 km-12On Time
UDGRUdgir02:4502:472min408 km-12On Time
KMNRKamalnagar03:4003:422min427 km-12On Time
BHLKBhalki04:0004:022min451 km-128min
BIDRBidar05:00ends-488 km-12On Time

Mrj Bidr Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 19min
Reached Bidar at 04:41
Refresh
Updated 4467hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
12:31
12:30
1min
-
Source
DHALGAON
62 km
13:29
13:23
13:31
13:25
6min
-
2min
Jath Road
79 km
13:55
13:58
14:42
14:00
42min
-
47min
Sangola
107 km
15:07
14:47
15:09
14:50
19min
-
2min
PANDHARPUR
136 km
15:43
15:50
20:01
20:00
1min
-
258min
Kurduvadi
189 km
21:20
20:45
21:30
20:48
42min
-
10min
Barsi Town
226 km
22:11
21:25
22:13
21:27
46min
-
2min
Usmanabad
262 km
22:44
22:25
22:46
22:27
19min
-
2min
Latur
341 km
00:34
00:55
01:00
01:00
5min
-
26min
Latur Road
374 km
01:34
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
28min
Udgir
407 km
02:30
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
17min
Kamalnagar
426 km
03:05
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
37min
Bhalki
451 km
04:08
04:00
04:09
04:02
7min
-
1min
Bidar
488 km
04:41
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mrj Bidr Exp Spl 07518 Train Information

Mrj Bidr Exp Spl (07518) train runs from Miraj Jn to Bidar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 488 km. The fare classes on 07518 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mrj Bidr Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mrj Bidr Exp Spl 07518 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good rly services on station
WRITE A REVIEW