Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

07656 Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
08:40
Tirupati
11hr 40min
25 Stops
GTL
20:20
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07656 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
GTL
TPTY
-
-
-

07656 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special - 07656 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 runs from Tirupati to Guntakal Jn, 7 days. The Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 passenger departs from Tirupati at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Guntakal Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special - 07656 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special has the longest halt time at Dharmavaram Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts08:40-0-11On Time
CGIChandragiri08:5108:521min12 km11120min
PAMPanapakam09:0909:101min30 km11122min
PAKPakala Jn09:2309:252min42 km-1124min
DCUDamalcheruvu09:3909:401min49 km11119min
PCLPulicherla09:5409:551min68 km11127min
PILPiler10:1410:151min83 km-1122min
KCIKalikiri10:2410:251min97 km-1129min
VLDVayalpad10:3710:381min117 km-1138min
MPLMadanapalle Rd10:5410:551min125 km-1132min
KBAKurabalakota11:0911:101min134 km11132min
MCUMulacalacheruvu11:3911:401min165 km-1139min
TKUTanakallu11:5411:551min180 km11139min
NCUNallacheruvu12:0912:101min192 km-1137min
KRYKadiri12:2312:252min202 km-1135min
MGBMudigubba12:5913:001min234 km-1130min
DMMDharmavaram Jn17:2517:5530min270 km-11On Time
CCAChigicherla18:0418:051min281 km-1122min
ZPLZangalapalle18:1418:151min290 km-1122min
ATPAnantapur18:2818:302min303 km-1127min
GDEGarladinne18:4718:481min319 km-1128min
KLUKalluru18:5919:001min331 km-1127min
KDTKhadarpet19:0919:101min338 km11125min
VPLVenkatampalle19:2419:251min349 km11121min
GPUGulapalyamu19:3419:351min360 km11122min
GTLGuntakal Jn20:20ends-371 km-113min

07656 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Kalikiri at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
08:43
08:40
3min
-
Source
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
08:57
08:51
08:59
08:52
7min
-
2min
PANAPAKAM
29 km
09:23
09:09
09:24
09:10
14min
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
09:36
09:23
09:38
09:25
13min
-
2min
DAMALCHERUVU
49 km
09:49
09:39
10:23
09:40
43min
-
34min
PULICHERLA
67 km
10:41
09:54
10:42
09:55
47min
-
1min
Piler
82 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
97 km
11:10
10:24
11:11
10:25
46min
-
1min
Vayalpad
117 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
124 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
KURABALAKOTA
133 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
164 km
11:55
11:39
11:56
11:40
16min
-
1min
TANAKALLU
179 km
12:10
11:54
12:11
11:55
16min
-
1min
NALLACHERUVU
191 km
12:25
12:09
12:26
12:10
16min
-
1min
Kadiri
202 km
12:28
12:23
12:29
12:25
5min
-
1min
MUDIGUBBA
234 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
269 km
17:25
17:25
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
30min
CHIGICHERLA
280 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
ZANGALAPALLE
290 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
302 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
GARLADINNE
319 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Kalluru
330 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Khadarpet
338 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
VENKATAMPALLE
349 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
GULAPALYAMU
359 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
370 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

07656 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special - 07656 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special (07656) Train

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special (07656) runs from Tirupati to Guntakal Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 371 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07656 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but timing very bad
TIRUPATHI GUNTAKAL EXPRESS 4:30 DELAY AT DHARMAVARAM JN THIS IS NOT FAIR😔👎 Express tisesi passenger ani pettandi express fare petti janalu daggara dabbulu Dobbutunnaru
good this train traveling
yo its its awesome. hmm hmm hmmm hmm hmm hmm hmm hmm
WRITE A REVIEW