Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
08:40
Tirupati
11hr 40min
25 Stops
GTL
20:20
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
GTL
TPTY
-
-
-

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special - 07656 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 runs from Tirupati to Guntakal Jn, 7 days. The Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 passenger departs from Tirupati at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Guntakal Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special - 07656 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special has the longest halt time at Dharmavaram Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts08:40-0-11On Time
CGIChandragiri08:5108:521min12 km11117min
PAMPanapakam09:0909:101min30 km11126min
PAKPakala Jn09:2309:252min42 km-1126min
DCUDamalcheruvu09:3909:401min49 km11122min
PCLPulicherla09:5409:551min68 km11127min
PILPiler10:1410:151min83 km-1124min
KCIKalikiri10:2410:251min97 km-1127min
VLDVayalpad10:3710:381min117 km-1137min
MPLMadanapalle Rd10:5410:551min125 km-1133min
KBAKurabalakota11:0911:101min134 km11130min
MCUMulacalacheruvu11:3911:401min165 km-1131min
TKUTanakallu11:5411:551min180 km11141min
NCUNallacheruvu12:0912:101min192 km-1139min
KRYKadiri12:2312:252min202 km-1137min
MGBMudigubba12:5913:001min234 km-1129min
DMMDharmavaram Jn17:2517:5530min270 km-11On Time
CCAChigicherla18:0418:051min281 km-1117min
ZPLZangalapalle18:1418:151min290 km-1117min
ATPAnantapur18:2818:302min303 km-1113min
GDEGarladinne18:4718:481min319 km-1111min
KLUKalluru18:5919:001min331 km-1111min
KDTKhadarpet19:0919:101min338 km11115min
VPLVenkatampalle19:2419:251min349 km11114min
GPUGulapalyamu19:3419:351min360 km1118min
GTLGuntakal Jn20:20ends-371 km-111min

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Reached VENKATAMPALLE at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
08:45
08:40
5min
-
Source
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
09:02
08:51
09:04
08:52
12min
-
2min
PANAPAKAM
29 km
09:19
09:09
09:50
09:10
40min
-
31min
Pakala Jn
41 km
10:06
09:23
10:08
09:25
43min
-
2min
DAMALCHERUVU
49 km
10:18
09:39
10:19
09:40
39min
-
1min
PULICHERLA
67 km
10:38
09:54
10:40
09:55
45min
-
2min
Piler
82 km
10:54
10:14
10:55
10:15
40min
-
1min
Kalikiri
97 km
11:10
10:24
11:11
10:25
46min
-
1min
Vayalpad
117 km
11:30
10:37
11:32
10:38
54min
-
2min
Madanapalle Rd
124 km
11:41
10:54
11:42
10:55
47min
-
1min
KURABALAKOTA
133 km
11:52
11:09
12:10
11:10
1hr
-
18min
Mulacalacheruvu
164 km
12:32
11:39
12:33
11:40
53min
-
1min
TANAKALLU
179 km
12:47
11:54
12:49
11:55
54min
-
2min
NALLACHERUVU
191 km
13:00
12:09
13:01
12:10
51min
-
1min
Kadiri
202 km
13:10
12:23
13:12
12:25
47min
-
2min
MUDIGUBBA
234 km
13:36
12:59
13:37
13:00
37min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
269 km
17:25
17:25
18:17
17:55
22min
-
52min
CHIGICHERLA
280 km
18:33
18:04
18:34
18:05
29min
-
1min
ZANGALAPALLE
290 km
18:44
18:14
18:46
18:15
31min
-
2min
Anantapur
302 km
19:01
18:28
19:11
18:30
41min
-
10min
GARLADINNE
319 km
19:29
18:47
19:30
18:48
42min
-
1min
Kalluru
330 km
19:42
18:59
19:43
19:00
43min
-
1min
Khadarpet
338 km
19:58
19:09
20:00
19:10
50min
-
2min
VENKATAMPALLE
349 km
20:15
19:24
20:16
19:25
51min
-
1min
GULAPALYAMU
359 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
370 km
20:36
20:20
Destination
16min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special - 07656 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 Train Information

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special (07656) train runs from Tirupati to Guntakal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 371 km. The fare classes on 07656 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but timing very bad
TIRUPATHI GUNTAKAL EXPRESS 4:30 DELAY AT DHARMAVARAM JN THIS IS NOT FAIR😔👎 Express tisesi passenger ani pettandi express fare petti janalu daggara dabbulu Dobbutunnaru
good this train traveling
yo its its awesome. hmm hmm hmmm hmm hmm hmm hmm hmm
WRITE A REVIEW