Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07656 Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07656 Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special train live running status. 07656 Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Guntakal Jn (GTL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07656 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 07656 Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special from Tirupati is 08:45. The arrival time to Guntakal Jn is . The total distance covered by Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special is 370 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Guntakal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special - 07656.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Reached Venkatampalle at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
08:45
08:40
5min
-
Source
Chandragiri
11 km
09:02
08:51
09:04
08:52
12min
-
2min
Panapakam
29 km
09:19
09:09
09:50
09:10
40min
-
31min
Pakala Jn
41 km
10:06
09:23
10:08
09:25
43min
-
2min
Damalcheruvu
49 km
10:18
09:39
10:19
09:40
39min
-
1min
Pulicherla
67 km
10:38
09:54
10:40
09:55
45min
-
2min
Piler
82 km
10:54
10:14
10:55
10:15
40min
-
1min
Kalikiri
97 km
11:10
10:24
11:11
10:25
46min
-
1min
Vayalpad
117 km
11:30
10:37
11:32
10:38
54min
-
2min
Madanapalle Rd
124 km
11:41
10:54
11:42
10:55
47min
-
1min
Kurabalakota
133 km
11:52
11:09
12:10
11:10
1hr
-
18min
Mulacalacheruvu
164 km
12:32
11:39
12:33
11:40
53min
-
1min
Tanakallu
179 km
12:47
11:54
12:49
11:55
54min
-
2min
Nallacheruvu
191 km
13:00
12:09
13:01
12:10
51min
-
1min
Kadiri
202 km
13:10
12:23
13:12
12:25
47min
-
2min
Mudigubba
234 km
13:36
12:59
13:37
13:00
37min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
269 km
17:25
17:25
18:17
17:55
22min
-
52min
Chigicherla
280 km
18:33
18:04
18:34
18:05
29min
-
1min
Zangalapalle
290 km
18:44
18:14
18:46
18:15
31min
-
2min
Anantapur
302 km
19:01
18:28
19:11
18:30
41min
-
10min
Garladinne
319 km
19:29
18:47
19:30
18:48
42min
-
1min
Kalluru
330 km
19:42
18:59
19:43
19:00
43min
-
1min
Khadarpet
338 km
19:58
19:09
20:00
19:10
50min
-
2min
Venkatampalle
349 km
20:15
19:24
20:16
19:25
51min
-
1min
Gulapalyamu
359 km
19:34
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
370 km
20:20
Destination
16min
-
Destination

07656 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 running or not?

A. Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 starts from Tirupati at 08:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 now?

A. Check the location of Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 train?

A. The last stop for Gulbarga - Bidar DEMU Special 07656 train is Guntakal Jn(GTL). The train reaches Guntakal Jn at