Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08262 Jaipur - Shalimar Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
19:20
Raipur Jn
2hr 50min
14 Stops
BSP
22:10
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08262 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BSP
R
-
-
-

08262 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jaipur - Shalimar Special - 08262 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jaipur - Shalimar Special 08262 runs from Raipur Jn to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days. The Jaipur - Shalimar Special 08262 passenger departs from Raipur Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Jaipur - Shalimar Special train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jaipur - Shalimar Special - 08262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jaipur - Shalimar Special has the longest halt time at Tilda Neora,Bhatapara, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jaipur - Shalimar Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts19:20-0-11-
WRCWrs Colony P H19:2419:251min3 km-11-
URKUrkura19:3219:331min4 km111-
MDHMandhar19:3919:401min12 km-11-
SLHSiliari19:4919:501min24 km-11-
BKTHBaikunth P H19:5819:591min32 km311-
TLDTilda Neora20:0320:052min38 km311-
HNHathbandh20:1520:161min49 km-11-
BYTBhatapara20:2620:282min64 km511-
NPINipania20:4020:411min79 km-11-
DGSDagori20:4920:501min87 km211-
BYLBelha20:5921:001min95 km211-
CHBTChakarbhata P H21:0621:071min101 km111-
DPHDadhapara21:1921:201min104 km311-
BSPBilaspur Jn22:10ends-111 km511-

08262 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached DAGORI at 20:59
Refresh
Updated 7hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
19:21
19:20
1min
-
Source
Wrs Colony P H
2 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
URKURA
4 km
19:31
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
MANDHAR
12 km
19:40
19:39
19:41
19:40
1min
-
1min
SILIARI
23 km
19:54
19:49
19:56
19:50
6min
-
2min
Baikunth P H
32 km
20:09
19:58
20:09
19:59
10min
-
-
Tilda Neora
38 km
20:13
20:03
20:15
20:05
10min
-
2min
Hathbandh
48 km
20:24
20:15
20:26
20:16
10min
-
2min
Bhatapara
64 km
20:37
20:26
20:38
20:28
10min
-
1min
NIPANIA
78 km
20:49
20:40
20:50
20:41
9min
-
1min
DAGORI
87 km
20:59
20:49
21:02
20:50
10min
-
3min
Belha
94 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Chakarbhata P H
100 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
DADHAPARA
103 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08262 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaipur - Shalimar Special - 08262 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jaipur - Shalimar Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaipur - Shalimar Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaipur - Shalimar Special (08262) Train

Jaipur - Shalimar Special (08262) runs from Raipur Jn to Bilaspur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08262 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN