Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08262 Jaipur - Shalimar Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08262 Jaipur - Shalimar Special train live running status. 08262 Jaipur - Shalimar Special train runs from Raipur Jn (R) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08262 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 08262 Jaipur - Shalimar Special from Raipur Jn is 19:20. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 22:10. The total distance covered by Jaipur - Shalimar Special is 110 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raipur Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jaipur - Shalimar Special - 08262.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 19:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Wrs Colony P H
2 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Urkura
4 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Mandhar
12 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Siliari
23 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Baikunth P H
32 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Tilda Neora
38 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
48 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Bhatapara
64 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Nipania
78 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Dagori
87 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Belha
94 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Chakarbhata P H
100 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Dadhapara
103 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08262 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jaipur - Shalimar Special 08262 train running or not?

A. Jaipur - Shalimar Special 08262 train starts from Raipur Jn at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jaipur - Shalimar Special 08262 train now?

A. Check the location of Jaipur - Shalimar Special 08262 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jaipur - Shalimar Special 08262 train?

A. The last stop for Jaipur - Shalimar Special 08262 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 22:10