Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 08264 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
06:50
Bilaspur Jn
12hr 10min
47 Stops
TIG
19:00
Titlagarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 08264 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 08264. Check Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 08264 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Titlagarh station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
TIG
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops47
Duration12hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 08264 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08264 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Titlagarh. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Titlagarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts06:50-0-111min
GTWGatora06:5807:002min6 km-113min
JRMGJairamnagar07:0707:092min14 km-116min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H07:1507:172min21 km-114min
AKTAkaltara07:2307:252min27 km-1114min
KPNAKapan P H07:3307:352min35 km-1114min
NIAJanjgir Naila07:4107:432min42 km-1124min
CPHChampa Jn07:5407:595min53 km-1124min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H08:0608:071min61 km-1121min
BUABaradwar08:1208:142min68 km-1130min
JDDAJetha P H08:2208:231min75 km-1123min
SKTSakti08:3008:355min83 km-1129min
JDIJharradih08:4108:432min93 km-1130min
KHSKharsia08:4908:512min98 km-1131min
ROBRobertson08:5809:002min107 km-1132min
BEFBhupdeopur09:0809:102min116 km-1142min
KDTRKirodimalnagar09:1709:192min125 km-1151min
RIGRaigarh09:2809:335min132 km-111hr
KRLKotarlia09:3909:412min142 km-111hr 8min
JMGJamga09:4809:502min151 km-1159min
DAODaghora10:0010:022min163 km-111hr
HGRHemagiri10:1010:122min170 km-111hr 16min
BPHBelpahar10:2210:242min183 km-111hr 19min
BRJNBrajrajnagar10:4510:472min192 km-111hr 15min
IBIb11:5812:002min195 km-1121min
JSGRJharsuguda Road12:2012:255min204 km-1125min
BXQBrundamal12:3212:342min208 km-1118min
LPGLapanga12:4512:472min217 km-1136min
RGLRengali13:0013:022min228 km-1136min
SSNSason13:1313:152min236 km-1137min
SLRASarla Junction13:2513:272min243 km-1136min
SBPSambalpur13:5014:0010min250 km-1129min
HKGHirakud14:1714:192min257 km-1136min
GBQGodbhaga14:2814:302min267 km-1134min
ATSAttabira14:3914:412min275 km1114min
DOBHDeobahal14:4814:491min281 km-1141min
BRGABargarh Road15:0015:055min293 km-1144min
BRPLBarpali15:2015:222min312 km-1148min
DJXDungripali15:3815:402min326 km-1146min
KHPLKhalipali15:5115:532min339 km-1148min
LSXLoisingha16:0316:052min350 km-1148min
BNRDBalangir Road16:1816:202min367 km11150min
BLGRBalangir16:3016:355min369 km-1146min
DFRDeogan Road16:5016:522min386 km-1150min
SFCSaintala17:1017:122min404 km-1147min
BUDMBadmal17:3017:322min412 km-1139min
SFKSikir18:1318:152min422 km11123min
TIGTitlagarh19:00ends-432 km-116min

Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Bargarh Road at 15:09
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
06:55
06:50
5min
1
Source
Gatora
6 km
07:02
06:58
07:04
07:00
4min
3
2min
Jairamnagar
13 km
07:20
07:07
07:30
07:09
21min
4
10min
Kotmi Sonar P H
20 km
07:50
07:15
07:17
On Time
1
-
Akaltara
26 km
07:57
07:23
08:03
07:25
38min
4
6min
Kapan P H
34 km
08:11
07:33
08:12
07:35
37min
1
1min
Janjgir Naila
41 km
08:23
07:41
08:23
07:43
40min
4
-
Champa Jn
52 km
08:33
07:54
08:42
07:59
43min
1
9min
Saragaon Rd P H
60 km
08:47
08:06
08:48
08:07
41min
2
1min
Baradwar
68 km
09:02
08:12
09:02
08:14
48min
2
-
Jetha P H
74 km
09:07
08:22
09:12
08:23
49min
1
5min
Sakti
82 km
09:18
08:30
09:22
08:35
47min
1
4min
JHARRADIH
92 km
09:30
08:41
09:32
08:43
49min
2
2min
Kharsia
98 km
09:36
08:49
09:39
08:51
48min
2
3min
ROBERTSON
106 km
09:44
08:58
09:46
09:00
46min
2
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
116 km
10:03
09:08
10:05
09:10
55min
2
2min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
125 km
10:14
09:17
10:17
09:19
58min
2
3min
Raigarh
132 km
10:25
09:28
09:33
On Time
1
-
KOTARLIA
142 km
10:39
09:39
10:42
09:41
1hr 1min
1
3min
JAMGA
150 km
11:07
09:48
11:07
09:50
1hr 17min
1
-
DAGHORA
162 km
11:19
10:00
11:19
10:02
1hr 17min
2
-
HEMAGIRI
170 km
11:28
10:10
11:28
10:12
1hr 16min
2
-
Belpahar
183 km
11:47
10:22
11:50
10:24
1hr 26min
3
3min
Brajrajnagar
192 km
11:59
10:45
12:05
10:47
1hr 18min
3
6min
IB
195 km
12:09
11:58
12:36
12:00
36min
1
27min
Jharsuguda Road
203 km
12:45
12:20
12:51
12:25
26min
1
6min
BRUNDAMAL
208 km
12:56
12:32
13:00
12:34
26min
3
4min
LAPANGA
216 km
13:08
12:45
13:09
12:47
22min
2
1min
Rengali
227 km
13:19
13:00
13:22
13:02
20min
1
3min
SASON
236 km
13:29
13:13
13:32
13:15
17min
1
3min
Sarla Junction
242 km
13:46
13:25
13:46
13:27
19min
2
-
Sambalpur
250 km
13:53
13:50
14:11
14:00
11min
1
18min
Hirakud
257 km
14:18
14:17
14:23
14:19
4min
2
5min
GODBHAGA
267 km
14:36
14:28
14:36
14:30
6min
1
-
Attabira
274 km
14:45
14:39
14:47
14:41
6min
1
2min
Deobahal
280 km
14:52
14:48
14:57
14:49
8min
1
5min
Bargarh Road
292 km
15:09
15:00
15:11
15:05
9min
2
2min
Barpali
311 km
15:25
15:20
15:25
15:22
5min
2
-
Dungripali
326 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
2min
KHALIPALI
338 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
2
2min
Loisingha
350 km
16:03
16:03
16:06
16:05
On Time
2
3min
BALANGIR ROAD
366 km
16:19
16:18
16:21
16:20
1min
2
2min
Balangir
368 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
2
5min
Deogan Road
386 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
2
2min
Saintala
403 km
17:10
17:10
17:13
17:12
On Time
1
3min
Badmal
412 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
2
2min
Sikir
422 km
17:51
18:13
17:54
18:15
On Time
1
3min
Titlagarh
432 km
18:06
19:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 08264 Train Information

Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (08264) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Titlagarh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 08264 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 08264 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wjskskskslallshsjskjsjakskskskakakskskksksksskskksks
wjskskskslallshsjskjsjakskskskakakskskksksksskskksks
wjskskskslallshsjskjsjakskskskakakskskksksksskskksks
wjskskskslallshsjskjsjakskskskakakskskksksksskskksks
wwwwwwwwwwwwwgghjkknvcddgbhbbbvcc
wjskskskslallshsjskjsjakskskskakakskskksksksskskksks
wjskskskslallshsjskjsjakskskskakakskskksksksskskksks
wjskskskslallshsjskjsjakskskskakakskskksksksskskksks
WRITE A REVIEW